Floral Images: Index (Latin names)

Home Flower Colour Common name Latin name Desktop background Recent Gallery Flowering now About FloralImages Contact
Abies alba Agrostemma githago Amaranthus hybridus Aphanes australis Asarina procumbens
Abies alba (Stace 2 or 3) Agrostis capillaris Amaranthus retroflexus Apium inundatum (Stace 2 or 3) Asparagus officinalis
Abies cilicica Aira caryophyllea Amaryllis belladonna Apium nodiflorum (Stace 2 or 3) Asparagus verticillatus
Abies grandis Ajuga chamaepitys Ambrosia artemisiifolia Aquilegia alpina Asperula cynanchica
Abies koreana Ajuga reptans Amelanchier lamarckii Aquilegia pyrenaica Asphodelus albus
Abies procera Alcea rosea Ammi majus Aquilegia vulgaris Asphodelus fistulosus
Abutilon Alchemilla alpina Ammophila arenaria Arabidopsis petraea Asplenium adiantum-nigrum
Abutilon megapotamicum Alchemilla filicaulis Amorphophallus prainii Arabidopsis thaliana Asplenium ceterach
Abutilon vitifolium Alchemilla filicaulis subsp. vestita Amsinckia micrantha Arabis caucasica Asplenium marinum
Acaena ovalifolia Alchemilla glabra Anacamptis morio Arabis glabra (Stace 2 or 3) Asplenium onopteris
Acanthus mollis Alchemilla mollis Anacamptis pyramidalis Arabis hirsuta Asplenium ruta-muraria
Acer campestre Alchemilla sp. Anagallis arvensis subsp. arvensis (Stace 2 or 3) Arabis petraea (Stace 2 or 3) Asplenium scolopendrium
Acer griseum Alchemilla xanthochlora Anagallis arvensis subsp. foemina (Stace 2 or 3) Arabis scabra Asplenium trichomanes
Acer platanoides Alisma lanceolatum Anagallis tenella (Stace 2 or 3) Araneus diadematus Asplenium trichomanes subsp. pachyrachis
Acer pseudoplatanus Alisma plantago-aquatica Anaphalis margaritacea Araucaria araucana Asplenium trichomanes subsp. pachyrachis
Achillea millefolium Alliaria petiolata Anchusa arvensis (Stace 2 or 3) Arbutus menziesii Asplenium trichomanes subsp. quadrivalens
Achillea ptarmica Allium ampeloprasum Anchusa azurea Arbutus sp. Asplenium trichomanes subsp. quadrivalens
Achillea x lewisii Allium cepa Andricus foecundatrix Arbutus unedo Asplenium trichomanes subsp. trichomanes
Acis autumnalis Allium oleraceum Andricus kollari Arctia caja Asplenium viride
Aconitum napellus Allium paradoxum Andromeda polifolia Arctium lappa Aster lanceolatus (Stace 2 or 3)
Aconitum napellus x variegatum (alternate name) Allium roseum Androsace villosa Arctium minus Aster linosyris (Stace 2 or 3)
Aconitum x stoerkianum Allium schoenoprasum Anemone nemorosa Arctium nemorosum Aster tripolium (Stace 2 or 3)
Acroloxus lacustris Allium siculum Anemone pratensis (alternate name) Arctium tomentosum Astragalus glycyphyllos
Actaea spicata Allium trifoliatum Anemone pulsatilla (alternate name) Arenaria montana Astrantia major
Adiantum capillus-veneris Allium triquetrum Anemone ranunculoides Arenaria serpyllifolia agg. Athyrium filix-femina
Adiantum venustum Allium tuberosum Anemone sylvestris Arenaria serpyllifolia subsp. serpyllifolia Athyrium nipponicum
Adonis annua Allium ursinum Anemonia sulcata Argemone subfusiformis Atriplex glabriuscula
Adoxa moschatellina Allium vineale Angelica archangelica Argyroneta aquatica Atriplex halimus
Aegonychon purpureocaeruleum Alnus cordata Angelica sylvestris Aristolochia clematitis Atriplex laciniata
Aegopodium podagraria Alnus glutinosa Anomodon viticulosus Armeria maritima Atriplex littoralis
Aesculus hippocastanum Alopecurus aequalis Antennaria dioica Armeria maritima subsp. maritima Atriplex portulacoides
Aeshna cyanea Alopecurus geniculatus Anthemis arvensis Armillaria mellea Atriplex prostrata
Aeshna mixta Alopecurus pratensis Anthemis cotula Armoracia rusticana Atropa belladonna
Aethusa cynapium Alstroemeria brasiliensis Anthoxanthum odoratum Arrhenatherum elatius Aubrieta deltoidea
Agapanthus sp. Althaea hirsuta (Stace 2 or 3) Anthriscus caucalis Artemisia vulgaris Auricularia auricula-judae
Agaricus campestris Althaea officinalis Anthriscus sylvestris Arthropodium candidum Autographa gamma
Agave parviflora Alyogyne huegelii Anthyllis vulneraria Arum italicum Avena sativa
Agelena labyrinthica Amanita fulva Antirrhinum majus Arum italicum subsp. italicum Avenula pubescens
Agrimonia eupatoria Amanita muscaria Aphanes arvensis Arum maculatum
Agrimonia procera Amanita rubescens Aphanes arvensis agg. Aruncus dioicus
Baldellia ranunculoides Beta vulgaris Blackstonia perfoliata Bovista plumbea Briza maxima
Ballota nigra Beta vulgaris subsp. maritima Blechnum spicant Brachyglottis compacta x laxifolia (alternate name) Briza media
Banksia blechnifolia Betonica officinalis Blitum bonus-henricus Brachyglottis x jubar Bromopsis ramosa
Barbarea verna Betula celtiberica (Stace 2 or 3) Blysmus compressus Brachypodium sylvaticum Bromus hordeaceus
Barbarea vulgaris Betula pendula Bolbitius titubans Brachythecium rutabulum Bromus mollis (alternate name)
Bartramia stricta Betula pubescens Bolbitius vitellinus (alternate name) Branta canadensis Bryonia dioica
Bellis perennis Betula pubescens subsp. celtiberica Bolboschoenus maritimus Branta ruficollis Bufo bufo
Berberis darwinii x empetrifolia (alternate name) Bidens cernua Boletus luridus Brassica juncea Buglossoides purpureocaerulea (alternate name)
Berberis vulgaris Bidens tripartita Boloria selene Brassica napus Bulgaria inquinans
Berberis x stenophylla Bistorta major (alternate name) Borago officinalis Brassica napus subsp. oleifera Bupleurum rotundifolium
Bergenia crassifolia Bistorta officinalis Borrera flavicans (alternate name) Brassica oleracea Butomus umbellatus
Berula erecta Bistorta vivipara Botrychium lunaria Brassica rapa Buxus sempervirens
Cakile maritima Carex montana Cerastium tomentosum Cladonia coniocraea (alternate name) Cordyceps militaris
Calamagrostis epigejos Carex muricata Cerastium x maureri Cladonia crispata Cordyline australis
Calendula officinalis Carex muricata subsp. pairae Ceratocapnos claviculata Cladonia fimbriata Coriandrum sativum
Callimorpha dominula Carex nigra Ceratophyllum demersum Cladonia floerkeana (alternate name) Cornus capitata
Callitriche brutia Carex nigra agg. Ceratostigma plumbaginoides Cladonia humilis Cornus sanguinea
Callitriche brutia subsp. hamulata Carex otrubae Cercidiphyllum japonicum Cladonia macilenta Coronopus didymus (Stace 2 or 3)
Callitriche sp. Carex ovalis (Stace 2 or 3) Cercis siliquastrum Cladonia macilenta subsp. floerkeana Corrigiola litoralis
Callitriche stagnalis Carex pallescens Cereus pedunculatus Cladonia portentosa Corydalis solida
Calluna vulgaris Carex panicea Ceterach officinarum (Stace 2 or 3) Cladonia pyxidata Corylus avellana
Calocedrus decurrens Carex paniculata Chaenomeles japonica Cladonia ramulosa Cota tinctoria
Calocera viscosa Carex pendula Chaenorhinum minus Cladonia rangiformis Cotoneaster cambricus
Caltha palustris Carex pilulifera Chaenorhinum origanifolium Cladonia sp. Cotoneaster horizontalis
Calvatia utriformis (alternate name) Carex remota Chaerophyllum temulum Cladonia sp. Cotoneaster integrifolius
Calycanthus occidentalis Carex riparia Chamaecereus silvestri Cladonia spp. Cotoneaster melanocarpus
Calystegia sepium Carex rostrata Chamaecyparis lawsoniana Cladonia squamosa Cotoneaster tomentosus
Calystegia silvatica Carex strigosa Chamaecyparis nootkatensis (alternate name) Cladonia uncialis Crambe maritima
Calystegia soldanella Carex sylvatica Chamaecyparis obtusa Cladonia uncialis subsp. biuncialis Crassula helmsii
Camellia Carex vaginata Chamaecyparis pisifera Clathrus archeri Crataegus laevigata
Camellia japonica Carex vesicaria Chamaenerion angustifolium Clavulina cinerea Crataegus monogyna
Campanula bononiensis Carex viridula subsp. brachyrrhyncha (Stace 2 or 3) Chamelaucium uncinatum Clavulina rugosa Crepidotus spp.
Campanula cervicaria Carex viridula subsp. oedocarpa (Stace 2 or 3) Chamerion angustifolium (Stace 2 or 3) Clavulinopsis fusiformis Crepis biennis
Campanula glomerata Carex vulpina Chara aspera Clavulinopsis helvola Crepis capillaris
Campanula latifolia Carex x gaudiniana Chara virgata Claytonia perfoliata Crepis foetida
Campanula patula Carlina vulgaris Chara vulgaris Claytonia sibirica Crepis vesicaria
Campanula persicifolia Carpinus betulus Cheilymenia coprinaria (alternate name) Clematis cirrhosa Crinum asiaticum
Campanula portenschlagiana Carpobrotus edulis Cheilymenia fimicola Clematis montana Crithmum maritimum
Campanula poscharskyana Carum carvi Chelidonium majus Clematis rehderiana Crocosmia
Campanula rapunculoides Carum verticillatum (Stace 2 or 3) Chenopodiastrum murale Clematis serratifolia Crocosmia x crocosmiiflora
Campanula rotundifolia Cassia artemisioides Chenopodium album Clematis sp. Crocus angustifolius x flavus (alternate name)
Campanula trachelium Castanea sativa Chenopodium bonus-henricus (Stace 2 or 3) Clematis vitalba Crocus laevigatus
Cantharellus cibarius Catabrosa aquatica Chenopodium glaucum (Stace 2 or 3) Clematis x durandii Crocus neapolitanus
Capsella bursa-pastoris Catapodium rigidum Chenopodium murale (Stace 2 or 3) Clinopodium acinos Crocus nudiflorus
Cardamine corymbosa Ceanothus dentatus Chenopodium polyspermum (Stace 2 or 3) Clinopodium ascendens Crocus sativus
Cardamine flexuosa Ceanothus sp. Chenopodium rubrum (Stace 2 or 3) Clinopodium vulgare Crocus speciosus
Cardamine hirsuta Ceanothus thyrsiflorus Chenopodium vulvaria Clitocybe geotropa Crocus tommasinianus
Cardamine impatiens Cedrus atlantica Chionodoxa forbesii (Stace 2 or 3) Clitocybe nebularis Crocus vernus (Stace 2 or 3)
Cardamine pratensis Cedrus deodara Chionodoxa luciliae (Stace 2 or 3) Clitocybe olearia Crocus x luteus
Cardiocrinum giganteum Cedrus libani Chirocephalus diaphanus Clivia spp. Cruciata laevipes
Carduus crispus Centaurea cyanus Chlorociboria aeruginascens Cochlearia anglica Cryptogramma crispa
Carduus nutans Centaurea debeauxii Chlorophytum comosum Cochlearia danica Cryptomeria japonica
Carduus tenuiflorus Centaurea montana Chrysanthemum segetum (alternate name) Cochlearia officinalis Cucurbita pepo
Carex acutiformis Centaurea nigra Chrysosplenium Cochlearia officinalis agg Cupressus macrocarpa x nootkatensis (alternate name)
Carex arenaria Centaurea scabiosa Chrysosplenium alternifolium Cochlearia officinalis agg. Cupressus nootkatensis
Carex binervis Centaurium erythraea Chrysosplenium oppositifolium Coeloglossum viride Cupressus x leylandii
Carex canescens Centaurium littorale Cichorium intybus Colchicum Cuscuta epithymum
Carex caryophyllea Centaurium portense Circaea alpina Colchicum alpinum Cuscuta europaea
Carex curta (Stace 2 or 3) Centaurium portense Circaea lutetiana Colchicum autumnale Cyclamen coum
Carex demissa Centaurium pulchellum Circaea x intermedia Collybia sp. Cyclamen hederifolium
Carex depauperata Centaurium scilloides (Stace 2 or 3) Cirsium acaule Colobanthus quitensis Cydonia oblonga
Carex dioica Centaurium scilloides (Stace 2 or 3) Cirsium arvense Colpomenia peregrina Cygnus olor
Carex disticha Centranthus ruber Cirsium dissectum Comarum palustre Cymbalaria muralis
Carex divulsa Cephalanthera damasonium Cirsium eriophorum Conium maculatum Cynara cardunculus
Carex divulsa subsp. divulsa Cephalanthera longifolia Cirsium heterophyllum Conocybe tenera Cynoglossum officinale
Carex divulsa subsp. leersii Cephalanthera rubra Cirsium oleraceum Conopodium majus Cynosurus cristatus
Carex echinata Cerastium alpinum Cirsium palustre Convallaria majalis Cyperus fuscus
Carex echinata x dioica (alternate name) Cerastium arvense Cirsium palustre x arvense (alternate name) Convolvulus arvensis Cypripedium calceolus
Carex elata Cerastium arvense x tomentosum (alternate name) Cirsium vulgare Conyza canadensis (Stace 2 or 3) Cyrtomium fortunei
Carex flacca Cerastium diffusum Cirsium x celakovskianum Conyza sumatrensis (Stace 2 or 3) Cystoderma amianthinum
Carex hirta Cerastium fontanum Cistus Coprinus comatus Cystolepiota hetieri
Carex lepidocarpa Cerastium glomeratum Cistus salviifolius Coprinus micaceus Cystopteris fragilis
Carex leporina Cerastium pumilum Cladium mariscus Coprinus picaceus Cytisus scoparius
Carex limosa Cerastium semidecandrum Cladonia bellidiflora Cordulegaster boltonii Cytisus scoparius subsp. scoparius
Daboecia cantabrica Dahlia Deschampsia setacea Dierama pendulum Drosera
Daboecia cantabrica x azorica (alternate name) Daldinia concentrica Dianthus arenarius Dierama pulcherrimum Drosera anglica
Daboecia x scotica Damasonium alisma Dianthus armeria Dierama trichorhizum Drosera intermedia
Dactylis glomerata Danthonia decumbens Dianthus deltoides Digitalis mertonensis Drosera rotundifolia
Dactylorhiza Daphne cneorum Dianthus gratianopolitanus Digitalis purpurea Dryas octopetala
Dactylorhiza fuchsii Daphne laureola Dianthus petraeus Digitaria ischaemum Drymochloa sylvatica
Dactylorhiza fuchsii subsp. okellyi Daphne mezereum Diascia barberae Dioscorea communis (alternate name) Dryopteris aemula
Dactylorhiza fuchsii x praetermissa (alternate name) Darlingtonia californica Dicentra formosa Dipcadi serotinum Dryopteris affinis
Dactylorhiza incarnata Dasineura galiicola Dicksonia antarctica Diphasiastrum alpinum Dryopteris affinis subsp. borreri
Dactylorhiza incarnata subsp. coccinea Dasychira pudibunda Dierama Diplolepis eglanteriae Dryopteris affinis subsp. borreri
Dactylorhiza kerryensis Datura stramonium Dierama argyreum Diplolepis rosae Dryopteris borreri subsp. borreri (Stace 2 or 3)
Dactylorhiza maculata Daucus carota Dierama dracomontanum Diplotaxis muralis Dryopteris carthusiana
Dactylorhiza maculata x purpurella (alternate name) Daucus carota subsp. carota Dierama ensifolium Dipsacus fullonum Dryopteris cycadina
Dactylorhiza majalis (alternate name) Davidia involucrata Dierama erectum Dipsacus pilosus Dryopteris dilatata
Dactylorhiza praetermissa Delosperma nubigenum Dierama galpinii Dipsacus sativus Dryopteris filix-mas
Dactylorhiza purpurella Deschampsia antarctica Dierama igneum Dolomedes fimbriatus Dryopteris oreades
Dactylorhiza traunsteinerioides Deschampsia caespitosa (alternate name) Dierama latifolium Dolycoris baccarum Dryopteris submontana
Dactylorhiza x formosa Deschampsia caespitosa subsp. caespitosa (alternate name) Dierama luteoalbidum Doronicum pardalianches Duchesnea indica (Stace 2 or 3)
Dactylorhiza x grandis Deschampsia cespitosa Dierama mossii Draba aizoides
Daedalea quercina Deschampsia cespitosa subsp. cespitosa Dierama pauciflorum Draba incana
Echinacea purpurea Epilobium montanum Erica cinerea Ervilla sylvatica Euphorbia paralias
Echinops bannaticus Epilobium palustre Erica mackaiana (Stace 2 or 3) Ervum tetraspermum Euphorbia peplus
Echinopsis sp. Epilobium parviflorum Erica mackayana Eryngium campestre Euphorbia platyphyllos
Echium pininana Epilobium tetragonum Erica mackayana x tetralix (alternate name) Eryngium maritimum Euphorbia portlandica
Echium vulgare Epipactis atrorubens Erica terminalis Eryngium sp. Euphorbia serrulata (Stace 2 or 3)
Elatine hexandra Epipactis dunensis Erica tetralix Erysimum cheiranthoides Euphorbia stricta
Eleocharis acicularis Epipactis gigantea Erica x stuartii Erysimum cheiri Euphorbia waldsteinii x esula (alternate name)
Eleocharis multicaulis Epipactis helleborine Erigeron canadensis Erythranthe guttata Euphorbia x pseudovirgata
Eleocharis palustris Epipactis leptochila Erigeron karvinskianus Erythranthe guttata x lutea (alternate name) Euphrasia arctica
Eleocharis quinqueflora Epipactis leptochila var. dunensis (alternate name) Erigeron sumatrensis Erythranthe x robertsii Euphrasia officinalis
Elymus athericus Epipactis palustris Erinus alpinus Erythronium Euphrasia officinalis agg.
Elymus caninus Epipactis phyllanthes Eriocaulon aquaticum Escallonia rubra Euphrasia officinalis subsp. pratensis
Elymus junceiformis Epipactis purpurata Eriophorum angustifolium Eschscholzia californica Euphrasia ostenfeldii
Elymus repens Epiphyllum Eriophorum gracile Euonymus europaeus Euphrasia rostkoviana subsp. rostkoviana (Stace 2 or 3)
Elytrigia atherica (Stace 2 or 3) Equisetum arvense Eriophorum latifolium Euonymus japonicus Euphrasia salisburgensis
Elytrigia juncea (Stace 2 or 3) Equisetum fluviatile Eriophorum vaginatum Eupatorium cannabinum Euphrasia scottica
Elytrigia repens (Stace 2 or 3) Equisetum hyemale Eriophyes laevis Euphorbia amygdaloides Euphrasia tetraquetra
Embothrium coccineum Equisetum palustre Erodium cicutarium Euphorbia characias Euphydryas aurinia
Empetrum nigrum Equisetum ramosissimum Erodium lebelii Euphorbia characias subsp. veneta Eutrema japonicum
Enteridium lycoperdon Equisetum sylvaticum Erophila glabrescens Euphorbia donii (alternate name) Evernia prunastri
Entoloma corvinum Equisetum telmateia Erophila verna Euphorbia exigua Exidia glandulosa
Entoloma porphyrophaeum Equisetum variegatum Erophila verna agg. Euphorbia helioscopia
Epilobium alsinifolium Eranthis hyemalis Erophila verna sens. str. Euphorbia hyberna
Epilobium brunnescens Erica arborea Eruca vesicaria Euphorbia lathyris
Epilobium hirsutum Erica carnea Ervilla hirsuta Euphorbia longifolia
Fagopyrum esculentum Ficaria verna Fitzroya cupressoides Frangula alnus Fulgensia fulgens
Fagus sylvatica Ficaria verna subsp. fertilis Flammulina velutipes Frankenia laevis Fumaria bastardii
Fallopia baldschuanica Ficaria verna subsp. ficariiformis Flavoparmelia caperata Fraxinus excelsior Fumaria capreolata
Fallopia convolvulus Filago germanica Foeniculum vulgare Fraxinus ornus Fumaria muralis
Fallopia japonica (Stace 2 or 3) Filago lutescens Formica rufa Fritillaria meleagris Fumaria officinalis
Fatsia japonica Filago minima (Stace 2 or 3) Forsythia x intermedia Fritillaria pyrenaica Fumaria purpurea
Festuca altissima (Stace 2 or 3) Filago vulgaris (Stace 2 or 3) Fragaria ananassa Frullania fragilifolia
Festuca gigantea (Stace 2 or 3) Filipendula ulmaria Fragaria chiloensis Fuchsia magellanica
Festuca ovina Filipendula vulgaris Fragaria vesca Fuchsia procumbens
Festuca vivipara Fistulina hepatica Fragaria viridis Fucus ceranoides
Gagea bohemica Galium saxatile Gentianella amarella Geranium sanguineum Glyceria sp.
Gagea lutea Galium sterneri Gentianella amarella subsp. occidentalis Geranium subcaulescens Glycyrrhiza glabra
Gagea serotina Galium uliginosum Gentianella campestris Geranium sylvaticum Gnaphalium uliginosum
Galanthus elwesii Galium verum Gentianella germanica Geranium versicolor Goodyera repens
Galanthus ikariae (alternate name) Galtonia viridiflora Geranium cinereum (alternate name) Geranium x oxonianum Grimmia pulvinata
Galanthus nivalis Ganoderma resinaceum Geranium columbinum Geum rivale Griselinia littoralis
Galanthus woronowii Ganoderma sp. Geranium dissectum Geum rivale x urbanum (alternate name) Guizotia abyssinica
Galatella linosyris Gaultheria mucronata Geranium endressii x versicolor (alternate name) Geum urbanum Gunnera tinctoria
Galeopsis angustifolia Gaultheria shallon Geranium lucidum Geum x intermedium Gymnadenia borealis
Galeopsis bifida Gaura lindheimeri Geranium macrorrhizum Ginkgo biloba Gymnadenia conopsea
Galeopsis speciosa Geastrum fimbriatum Geranium molle Gladiolus illyricus Gymnadenia conopsea subsp. borealis (Stace 2 or 3)
Galeopsis tetrahit Geastrum triplex Geranium phaeum Glaucium flavum Gymnadenia conopsea subsp. densiflora (Stace 2 or 3)
Galinsoga quadriradiata Genista anglica Geranium pratense Glaux maritima (Stace 2 or 3) Gymnadenia densiflora
Galium album Genista pilosa Geranium procurrens Glebionis segetum Gymnetron villosulum
Galium aparine Genista tinctoria Geranium purpureum Glechoma hederacea Gymnocarpium dryopteris
Galium mollugo (Stace 2 or 3) Gentiana alpina Geranium pusillum Gloeocystis sp. Gymnocarpium robertianum
Galium odoratum Gentiana cruciata Geranium pyrenaicum Glyceria declinata Gymnopilus junonius
Galium palustre Gentiana verna Geranium robertianum Glyceria fluitans
Hamamelis spp. Helleborus viridis Hieracium subbritannicum Hyacinthoides x massartiana Hypericum androsaemum x hircinum (alternate name)
Hammarbya paludosa Helminthotheca echioides Hieracium umbellatum (alternate name) Hydrangea anomala subsp. petiolaris (alternate name) Hypericum calycinum
Handkea utriformis Helosciadium inundatum Himantoglossum hircinum Hydrangea macrophylla Hypericum elodes
Hedera helix Helosciadium nodiflorum Hippeastrum Hydrangea paniculata Hypericum forrestii
Hedera helix subsp. helix (Stace 2 or 3) Hemerocallis Hippocrepis comosa Hydrangea petiolaris Hypericum hircinum
Hedera helix subsp. hibernica (Stace 2 or 3) Henosepilachna argus Hippophae rhamnoides Hydrangea quercifolia Hypericum hirsutum
Hedera hibernica Hepatica nobilis Hippuris vulgaris Hydrocharis morsus-ranae Hypericum humifusum
Helianthemum apenninum Heracleum mantegazzianum Hirschfeldia incana Hydrocotyle vulgaris Hypericum humifusum x linariifolium (alternate name)
Helianthemum canum (alternate name) Heracleum sphondylium Holcus lanatus Hygrocybe calyptriformis Hypericum maculatum
Helianthemum nummularium Herminium monorchis Homalia trichomanoides Hygrocybe chlorophana Hypericum montanum
Helianthemum oelandicum Hesperis matronalis Honckenya peploides Hygrocybe coccinea Hypericum perforatum
Helianthemum oelandicum subsp. incanum Hieracium agg Hordeum distichon Hygrocybe conica Hypericum perforatum x maculatum (alternate name)
Helianthemum oelandicum subsp. piloselloides Hieracium anglicum agg. Hordeum murinum Hygrocybe flavescens (alternate name) Hypericum pulchrum
Helianthus annuus Hieracium argillaceum Hordeum secalinum Hygrocybe helobia Hypericum tetrapterum
Helichrisum arenarium (alternate name) Hieracium cillense Hordeum vulgare Hygrocybe miniata Hypericum x caesariense
Helichrysum arenarium Hieracium lanatum Hornungia petraea Hygrocybe psittacina Hypericum x desetangsii
Helichrysum italicum Hieracium maculatum agg. Hottonia palustris Hygrocybe sp. Hypericum x inodorum
Helictotrichon pubescens (Stace 2 or 3) Hieracium pilosella (alternate name) Houttuynia cordata Hygrocybe virginea Hypholoma fasciculare
Helix pomatia Hieracium repandulare Humulus lupulus Hygrophoropsis aurantiaca Hypnum cupressiforme
Helleborus argutifolius Hieracium sect. Hieracioides Huperzia selago Hylotelephium telephium Hypochaeris maculata
Helleborus corsicus (alternate name) Hieracium sect. Oreadea Hutchinsia petraea (alternate name) Hymenophyllum tunbrigense Hypochaeris radicata
Helleborus foetidus Hieracium sect. Sabauda Hyacinthoides hispanica Hymenophyllum wilsonii Hypochoeris radicata (alternate name)
Helleborus kochii Hieracium sect. Stelligera Hyacinthoides italica Hyoscyamus niger Hypogymnia tubulosa
Helleborus niger Hieracium sect. Vulgata Hyacinthoides non-scripta Hypericum Hypopitys monotropa
Helleborus orientalis Hieracium spp Hyacinthoides non-scripta x hispanica (alternate name) Hypericum androsaemum
Iberis amara Impatiens noli-tangere Inonotus hispidus Iris douglasiana Iris unguicularis
Iberis umbellata Impatiens parviflora Inula conyzae Iris foetidissima Isatis tinctoria
Ilex aquifolium Imperata Inula crithmoides (Stace 2 or 3) Iris pseudacorus Isoetes echinospora
Illecebrum verticillatum Inachis io Inula helenium Iris sibirica Isolepis setacea
Impatiens glandulifera Inonotus dryadeus Iris Iris stylosa (alternate name)
Jaapiella veronicae Jasminum nudiflorum Juncus articulatus Juncus effusus Juncus subnodulosus
Jacobaea aquatica Juglans regia Juncus bufonius Juncus gerardii Juncus tenuis
Jacobaea vulgaris Juncus acutiflorus Juncus bulbosus Juncus inflexus Juniperus communis
Jasione montana Juncus acutus Juncus compressus Juncus squarrosus Juniperus recurva
Kickxia elatine Knautia arvensis Knautia dipsacifolia Koenigia polystachya Kunzea baxteri
Laburnum anagyroides Lathyrus odoratus Leucojum aestivum Linaria vulgaris Luronium natans
Laburnum x watereri Lathyrus oleraceus Leucojum aestivum subsp. aestivum Linaria x dominii Luzula campestris
Lactarius torminosus Lathyrus pratensis Leucojum aestivum subsp. aestivum Linum catharticum Luzula multiflora
Lactuca saligna Lathyrus sylvestris Leucojum aestivum subsp. pulchellum Linum perenne Luzula multiflora subsp. congesta
Lactuca serriola Lathyrus vernus Leucojum aestivum subsp. pulchellum Linum usitatissimum Luzula multiflora subsp. multiflora
Lactuca virosa Laurus nobilis Leucojum autumnale (alternate name) Lipandra polysperma Luzula nivea
Laetiporus sulphureus Lavandula angustifolia Leucojum vernum Liparis loeselii Luzula pilosa
Lagarosiphon major Lavatera arborea (Stace 2 or 3) Leycesteria formosa Liriodendron tulipifera Luzula sylvatica
Lagurus ovatus Lemna gibba Leymus arenarius Lissotriton helveticus Lycaena phlaeas
Lamiastrum galeobdolon Lemna minor Ligustrum ovalifolium Listera cordata (Stace 2 or 3) Lychnis chalcedonica (Stace 2 or 3)
Lamiastrum galeobdolon subsp. argentatum Lemna minuta Ligustrum vulgare Listera ovata (Stace 2 or 3) Lychnis flos-cuculi (Stace 2 or 3)
Lamiastrum galeobdolon subsp. argentatum Lemna trisulca Lilioceris lilii Lithodora diffusa Lychnis viscaria (Stace 2 or 3)
Lamium album Lemna turionifera Lilium Lithospermum diffusum (alternate name) Lycium barbarum
Lamium amplexicaule Lemna valdiviana Lilium bulbiferum Lithospermum officinale Lycogala terrestre
Lamium hybridum Leontodon autumnalis (Stace 2 or 3) Lilium candidum Lithospermum purpureocaeruleum (Stace 2 or 3) Lycoperdon perlatum
Lamium maculatum Leontodon hispidus Lilium davidii Littorella uniflora Lycopodium clavatum
Lamium purpureum Leontodon saxatilis Lilium formosanum Lloydia serotina (Stace 2 or 3) Lycopsis arvensis
Lapsana communis Leonurus cardiaca Lilium hansonii Lobaria pulmonaria Lycopus europaeus
Larix Lepidium didymum Lilium henryi Lobelia dortmanna Lysichiton americanus
Larix decidua Lepidium draba Lilium martagon Lobelia urens Lysimachia arvensis
Larix decidua x kaempferi (alternate name) Lepidium heterophyllum Lilium pyrenaicum Lobularia maritima Lysimachia foemina
Larix kaempferi Lepidium latifolium Lilium regale Logfia minima Lysimachia maritima
Larix x marschlinsii Lepidium ruderale Limbarda crithmoides Lolium perenne Lysimachia nemorum
Lasiocampa quercus Lepidium sativum Limonium binervosum agg. Lonicera periclymenum Lysimachia nummularia
Lasiocampa trifolii Lepiota aspera Limonium vulgare Lonicera xylosteum Lysimachia punctata
Lathraea clandestina Lepiota hetieri (alternate name) Limosella aquatica Lotus corniculatus Lysimachia tenella
Lathraea squamaria Lepiota procera (alternate name) Limosella australis Lotus pedunculatus Lysimachia vulgaris
Lathyrus aphaca Lepista flaccida Linaria alpina Lotus subbiflorus Lythrum portula
Lathyrus japonicus Lepista nuda Linaria arenaria Lotus tenuis Lythrum salicaria
Lathyrus laevigatus Lepista sordida Linaria purpurea Ludwigia palustris
Lathyrus latifolius Leptospermum scoparium Linaria purpurea x repens (alternate name) Luma apiculata
Lathyrus linifolius Leucadendron salignum Linaria repens Lunaria annua
Lathyrus nissolia Leucanthemum vulgare Linaria supina Lupinus polyphyllus
Macrolepiota procera Malva pseudolavatera (Stace 2 or 3) Melanitta nigra Mesembryanthemum 'Basutoland' (alternate name) Mycelis muralis
Macrolepiota rhacodes Malva setigera Melanoleuca sp. Metasequoia glyptostroboides Mycena sp. (2)
Macrothylacia rubi Malva sylvestris Melica uniflora Meum athamanticum Myosotis alpestris
Magnolia campbellii Malva x clementii Melilotus albus Mibora minima Myosotis arvensis
Magnolia sp. Marasmius epiphyllus Melilotus altissimus Micranthes stellaris Myosotis discolor
Magnolia stellata Marrubium vulgare Melilotus indicus Mimulus guttatus (Stace 2 or 3) Myosotis discolor subsp. discolor
Magnolia x soulangeana Matricaria chamomilla Melilotus officinalis Mimulus x robertsii (Stace 2 or 3) Myosotis discolor subsp. dubia
Mahonia x media Matricaria discoidea Melittis melissophyllum Minuartia recurva Myosotis laxa
Maianthemum racemosum Matricaria recutita (Stace 2 or 3) Meloe violcaeus Minuartia verna (Stace 2 or 3) Myosotis ramosissima
Malcolmia maritima Matthiola sinuata Melolontha melolontha Misopates calycinum Myosotis scorpioides
Malus domestica Meconopsis cambrica (Stace 2 or 3) Mentha aquatica Misopates orontium Myosotis secunda
Malus pumila (Stace 2 or 3) Medicago arabica Mentha aquatica x spicata (alternate name) Moehringia trinervia Myosotis stricta
Malus sylvestris Medicago littoralis Mentha arvensis Moenchia erecta Myosotis sylvatica
Malus sylvestris subsp. mitis Medicago lupulina Mentha pulegium Molinia caerulea Myosoton aquaticum (Stace 2 or 3)
Malva alcea Medicago polymorpha Mentha spicata x suaveolens (alternate name) Monotropa hypopitys (Stace 2 or 3) Myosurus minimus
Malva arborea Medicago sativa Mentha x piperita Montia fontana Myrica gale
Malva moschata Medicago sativa subsp. sativa Mentha x villosa Montia fontana subsp. variabilis Myriophyllum alterniflorum
Malva multiflora Melampyrum arvense Menyanthes trifoliata Morus nigra Myriophyllum aquaticum
Malva neglecta Melampyrum pratense Mercurialis annua Muscari armeniacum Myriophyllum spicatum
Malva olbia x thuringiaca (alternate name) Melampyrum sylvaticum Mercurialis perennis Muscari neglectum Myrrhis odorata
Narcissus hispanicus Narcissus spp. Neottia nidus-avis Nicandra physalodes Nymphaea alba
Narcissus macrolobus Narcissus tazetta x cyclamineus (alternate name) Neottia ovata Nicandra physaloides (alternate name) Nymphaea capensis
Narcissus minor Narcissus x cyclazetta Nepeta nepetella x racemosa (alternate name) Nigritella nigra Nymphaea x marliacea
Narcissus obvallaris Nardus stricta Nepeta x faassenii Noccaea caerulescens Nymphoides peltata
Narcissus pseudonarcissus Narthecium ossifragum Nerine bowdenii Nothofagus alpina
Narcissus pseudonarcissus subsp. major (Stace 2 or 3) Nasturtium officinale Nerine flexuosa Nothoscordum borbonicum
Narcissus pseudonarcissus subsp. obvallaris (Stace 2 or 3) Nectaroscordum siculum (Stace 2 or 3) Neuroterus quercusbaccarum Nowellia curvifolia
Narcissus radiiflorus Neottia cordata Neuroterus tricolor Nuphar lutea
Ochrolechia parella Oenothera stricta Ophrys apifera Oreopteris limbosperma Orobanche purpurea (Stace 2 or 3)
Ochrolechia tartarea Olearia macrodonta Ophrys fuciflora Origanum vulgare Orobanche rapum-genistae
Odontites vernus Omphalina ericetorum Ophrys insectifera Ornithogalum angustifolium (Stace 2 or 3) Orthilia secunda
Oenanthe aquatica Omphalotus olearius (alternate name) Ophrys insectifera x apifera Ornithogalum nutans Osmunda regalis
Oenanthe crocata Onobrychis viciifolia Ophrys sphegodes Ornithogalum pyrenaicum Oxalis acetosella
Oenanthe fistulosa Ononis arvensis Orchis mascula Ornithogalum umbellatum Oxalis articulata
Oenanthe lachenalii Ononis reclinata Orchis militaris Ornithogalum umbellatum subsp. campestre Oxalis incarnata
Oenanthe pimpinelloides Ononis repens Orchis morio (Stace 2 or 3) Ornithopus perpusillus Oxybasis glauca
Oenanthe silaifolia Ononis spinosa Orchis purpurea Orobanche caryophyllacea Oxybasis rubra
Oenothera biennis Ophioglossum azoricum Orchis purpurea x simia (alternate name) Orobanche hederae
Oenothera cambrica (Stace 2 or 3) Ophioglossum vulgatum Orchis simia Orobanche minor
Oenothera glazioviana Ophioparma ventosa Orchis x angusticruris Orobanche picridis
Paeonia peregrina Petasites spurius Pimpinella saxifraga Polygonatum x hybridum Primula elatior
Panaeolina foenisecii Petromyzon marinus Pinguicula grandiflora Polygonum arenastrum (Stace 2 or 3) Primula farinosa
Panaeolus papilionaceus Petrorhagia prolifera Pinguicula leptoceras Polygonum aviculare Primula veris
Pancratium maritimum Petrosedum forsterianum Pinguicula lusitanica Polygonum depressum Primula vulgaris
Papaver cambricum Petrosedum rupestre Pinguicula vulgaris Polygonum oxyspermum Primula vulgaris x veris (alternate name)
Papaver dubium Petroselinum crispum Pinus muricata Polygonum oxyspermum subsp. raii Primula x polyantha
Papaver dubium subsp. lecoqii (Stace 2 or 3) Phacelia tanacetifolia Pinus nigra Polygonum polystachyum (alternate name) Propylea quatuordecimpunctata
Papaver lecoqii Phalaris arundinacea Pinus nigra subsp. nigra Polygonum raii (alternate name) Protea cynaroides
Papaver pseudoorientale (Stace 2 or 3) Phalaris canariensis Pinus radiata Polyommatus icarus Prunella vulgaris
Papaver rhoeas Phalera bucephala Pinus sylvestris Polypodium cambricum Prunus avium
Papaver setiferum Phedimus kamtschaticus Piptoporus betulinus Polypodium interjectum Prunus cerasifera
Pararge aegeria Phedimus spurius Piptoporus quercinus Polypodium vulgare Prunus domestica
Parentucellia viscosa Phegopteris connectilis Pisum sativum (Stace 2 or 3) Polypogon viridis Prunus domestica subsp. domestica
Parietaria judaica Phelipanche purpurea Plagiochila asplenioides Polyporus squamosus Prunus domestica subsp. insititia
Paris quadrifolia Phellinus ferreus Plagiomnium undulatum Polystichum aculeatum Prunus domestica subsp. insititia
Parnassia palustris Phellinus igniarius Plantago coronopus Polystichum lonchitis Prunus domestica subsp. italica
Passiflora caerulea Philadelphus Plantago lanceolata Polystichum setiferum Prunus laurocerasus
Passiflora capsularis Philadelphus coronarius Plantago major Polytrichum commune Prunus padus
Pastinaca sativa Phleum arenarium Plantago major subsp. intermedia Polytrichum juniperinum Prunus spinosa
Pastinaca sativa subsp. sylvestris Phleum pratense Plantago maritima Polytrichum piliferum Pseudofumaria alba
Paulownia tomentosa Pholiota squarrosa Plantago media Populus nigra Pseudofumaria lutea
Pedicularis foliosa Phormium cookianum Platanthera bifolia Populus nigra subsp. betulifolia Pseudorchis albida
Pedicularis palustris Phragmidium sp. Platanthera chlorantha Populus nigra x deltoides (alternate name) Pseudorchis albida x Gymnadenia conopsea s. s. (alternate name)
Pedicularis sylvatica Phragmites australis Platanthera chlorantha x bifolia (alternate name) Populus tremula Pseudotsuga menziesii
Pedicularis sylvatica subsp. hibernica Phuopsis stylosa Platanthera x hybrida Populus x canadensis Pteridium aquilinum
Pellia endiviifolia Phyllitis scolopendrium (Stace 2 or 3) Platanus orientalis Potamogeton coloratus Pterogonium gracile
Pellia spp. Phyllopertha horticola Platanus x acerifolia (alternate name) Potamogeton crispus Ptilidium ciliare
Peltigera collina Physalis peruviana Platanus x hispanica Potamogeton lucens Puccina coronata
Peltigera horizontalis Physarum cinereum Platycodon grandiflorus Potamogeton natans Puccinia chaerophyllae
Peltigera spp. Physcia aipolia Pleione formosana Potamogeton pectinatus (Stace 2 or 3) Puccinia iridis
Penstemon sp. Phyteuma nigrum Poa annua Potamogeton polygonifolius Pulicaria dysenterica
Pentaglottis sempervirens Picea abies Poa compressa Potentilla anserina Pulmonaria officinalis
Persicaria amphibia Picea breweriana Poa humilis Potentilla erecta Pulsatilla alpina
Persicaria bistorta (Stace 2 or 3) Picea koyamai Poa trivialis Potentilla erecta subsp. strictissima Pulsatilla alpina subsp. apiifolia
Persicaria hydropiper Picea omorika Pogonatum aloides Potentilla gracilis Pulsatilla pratensis
Persicaria lapathifolia Picea sitchensis Polemonium caeruleum Potentilla indica Pulsatilla vulgaris
Persicaria maculosa Picea smithiana Polemonium pauciflorum Potentilla palustris (Stace 2 or 3) Pyracantha coccinea
Persicaria minor Picris echioides (Stace 2 or 3) Polygala calcarea Potentilla reptans Pyrola minor
Persicaria mitis Picris hieracioides Polygala fruticosa Potentilla rupestris Pyrola rotundifolia
Persicaria vivipara (Stace 2 or 3) Pieris formosa Polygala serpyllifolia Potentilla sterilis Pyrus cordata
Persicaria wallichii (Stace 2 or 3) Pieris japonica Polygala vulgaris Potentilla verna Pyrus pyraster
Petasites fragrans (Stace 2 or 3) Pieris rapae Polygonatum multiflorum Poterium sanguisorba
Petasites hybridus Pilosella aurantiaca Polygonatum multiflorum x odoratum (alternate name) Poterium sanguisorba subsp. sanguisorba
Petasites japonicus Pilosella officinarum Polygonatum odoratum Pratia pedunculata
Petasites pyrenaicus Pilularia globulifera Polygonatum verticillatum Preissia quadrata
Quercus ilex Quercus petraea x robur (alternate name) Quercus rubra Quercus suber
Quercus petraea Quercus robur Quercus spp. Quercus x rosacea
Ramalina calicaris Ranunculus sardous Rhododendron racemosum Rosa rubiginosa Rubus spectabilis
Ramalina cuspidata Ranunculus sceleratus Rhynchospora alba Rosa rugosa Rubus troiensis
Ramalina farinacea Ranunculus trichophyllus Rhynchospora fusca Rosa sherardii Rubus tuberculatus
Ramalina fastigiata Raphanus raphanistrum Ribes nigrum Rosa sp. Rubus ulmifolius
Ramariopsis kunzei Raphanus raphanistrum subsp. maritimus Ribes rubrum Rosa spinosissima Rubus vestitus
Ramonda myconi Raphanus raphanistrum subsp. raphanistrum Ribes sanguineum Rosa spp. Rumex acetosa
Rana temporaria Raphanus sativus Ribes uva-crispa Rosa stylosa Rumex acetosa subsp. acetosa
Ranunculus acris Reseda lutea Riccia beyrichiana Rosmarinus officinalis Rumex acetosella
Ranunculus aquatilis Reseda luteola Riccia fluitans Rubia peregrina Rumex confertus
Ranunculus auricomus Reticularia lycoperdon (alternate name) Riccia nigrella Rubus ariconiensis Rumex crispus
Ranunculus baudotii Reynoutria japonica Riccia subbifurca Rubus biloensis Rumex cristatus
Ranunculus bulbosus Rhamnus cathartica Robinia pseudoacacia Rubus caesius Rumex hydrolapathum
Ranunculus ficaria (Stace 2 or 3) Rheum officinale Romulea columnae Rubus dasyphyllus Rumex maritimus
Ranunculus ficaria subsp. ficaria (Stace 2 or 3) Rhinanthus alectorolophus Rorippa islandica Rubus fruticosus agg. Rumex obtusifolius
Ranunculus flammula Rhinanthus angustifolius Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum (Stace 2 or 3) Rubus fuscicortex Rumex palustris
Ranunculus fluitans Rhinanthus minor Rorippa palustris Rubus idaeus Rumex pulcher
Ranunculus hederaceus Rhipsalis salicornioides Rorippa sylvestris Rubus incurvatus Rumex rupestris
Ranunculus lingua Rhizocarpon geographicum Rosa arvensis Rubus iscanus Rumex sanguineus
Ranunculus omiophyllus Rhodiola rosea Rosa caesia Rubus nemoralis Rumex scutatus
Ranunculus parviflorus Rhododendron cinnibarinum Rosa caesia subsp. caesia (Stace 2 or 3) Rubus nessensis Ruppia maritima
Ranunculus peltatus Rhododendron ferrugineum Rosa canina Rubus ordovicum Ruscus aculeatus
Ranunculus penicillatus Rhododendron lindleyi Rosa multiflora Rubus pedemontanus Russula sardonia
Ranunculus penicillatus subsp. penicillatus Rhododendron loderi Rosa obtusifolia Rubus saxatilis Russula sp.
Ranunculus repens Rhododendron ponticum Rosa pimpinellifolia (alternate name) Rubus scissus
Sabulina verna Saxifraga aizoides Secale cereale Silene uniflora Spiraea salicifolia x alba (alternate name)
Sagina apetala Saxifraga cernua Sedum acre Silene viscaria Spiraea x rosalba
Sagina apetala subsp. erecta (Stace 2 or 3) Saxifraga cespitosa Sedum album Silene vulgaris Spiranthes spiralis
Sagina filicaulis Saxifraga granulata Sedum anglicum Silybum marianum Spirodela polyrhiza
Sagina nodosa Saxifraga hirsuta Sedum forsterianum (Stace 2 or 3) Simethis mattiazzii Splachnum ampullaceum
Sagina procumbens Saxifraga hypnoides Sedum kamtschaticum (Stace 2 or 3) Simethis planifolia (Stace 2 or 3) Stachys alpina
Sagittaria sagittifolia Saxifraga oppositifolia Sedum rosea (Stace 2 or 3) Sinapis alba Stachys arvensis
Salicornia dolichostachya Saxifraga paniculata Sedum rupestre (Stace 2 or 3) Sinapis arvensis Stachys byzantina
Salicornia emerici Saxifraga rosacea Sedum sexangulare Sison amomum Stachys germanica
Salicornia europaea Saxifraga rotundifolia Sedum spurium (Stace 2 or 3) Sisymbrium officinale Stachys officinalis (Stace 2 or 3)
Salicornia europaea agg. (alternate name) Saxifraga spathularis Sedum telephium (Stace 2 or 3) Sisyrinchium bermudiana Stachys palustris
Salicornia fragilis Saxifraga spathularis x hirsuta (alternate name) Selaginella selaginoides Smyrnium olusatrum Stachys sylvatica
Salicornia nitens (Stace 2 or 3) Saxifraga tridactylites Selenia tetralunaria Smyrnium perfoliatum Stapelia variegata
Salicornia procumbens agg. (alternate name) Saxifraga tridactylites Sempervivum arachnoideum Solanum dulcamara Staphylea pinnata
Salicornia procumbens agg. (alternate name) Saxifraga umbrosa Senecio aquaticus (Stace 2 or 3) Solanum nigrum Stellaria alsine
Salicornia procumbens agg. (alternate name) Saxifraga x polita Senecio cambrensis Solanum nigrum subsp. nigrum Stellaria aquatica
Salicornia ramosissima Scabiosa columbaria Senecio inaequidens Solanum nitidibaccatum Stellaria graminea
Salix alba Schedonorus giganteus Senecio jacobaea (Stace 2 or 3) Solanum physalifolium (Stace 2 or 3) Stellaria holostea
Salix aurita Scheuchzeria palustris Senecio sarracenicus Soldanella alpina Stellaria media
Salix caprea Schizostylis coccinea Senecio squalidus Soleirolia soleirolii Stellaria neglecta
Salix cinerea Schlumbergera bridgesii Senecio sylvaticus Solidago canadensis Stellaria palustris
Salix herbacea Schoenoplectus lacustris Senecio vernalis Solidago gigantea Stellaria uliginosa (alternate name)
Salix purpurea Schoenoplectus tabernaemontani Senecio viscosus Solidago virgaurea Stereum gausapatum
Salix repens Schoenus nigricans Senecio vulgaris Sonchus arvensis Stereum hirsutum
Salix viminalis Scilla autumnalis Senecio vulgaris subsp. vulgaris Sonchus asper Sternbergia lutea
Salix x fragilis Scilla bifolia Senecio x ostenfeldii Sonchus oleraceus Stigmella anomalella
Salpichroa origanifolia Scilla forbesii Sequoia sempervirens Sorbus aria Stigmella assimilella
Salsola kali Scilla liliohyacinthus Sequoia sempervirens Sorbus aucuparia Stropharia semiglobata
Salvia elegans Scilla luciliae Sequoiadendron giganteum Sorbus aucuparia x leyana (alternate name) Stuckenia pectinata
Salvia grahamii (alternate name) Scilla peruviana Serratula tinctoria Sorbus minima Suaeda maritima
Salvia microphylla Scilla siberica Seseli libanotis Sorbus rupicola subsp. dubium (Stace 2 or 3)
Salvia officinalis Scilla verna Sherardia arvensis Sorbus stenophylla subsp. wulfenii (Stace 2 or 3)
Salvia pratensis Scirpoides holoschoenus Sibthorpia europaea Sorbus torminalis Succisa pratensis
Salvia verbenaca Scirpus maritimus (alternate name) Silaum silaus Sorbus x motleyi Symphoricarpos albus
Sambucus ebulus Scleranthus annuus Silene acaulis Sparganium angustifolium Symphyotrichum lanceolatum
Sambucus nigra Scleranthus annuus subsp. annuus Silene armeria Sparganium erectum Symphytum asperum
Samolus valerandi Scleranthus perennis Silene chalcedonica Sparganium natans Symphytum officinale
Sanguisorba minor (Stace 2 or 3) Scleranthus perennis subsp. perennis Silene conica Sparmannia sp. Symphytum officinale x asperum (alternate name)
Sanguisorba minor subsp. minor (Stace 2 or 3) Scleroderma aerolatum Silene dioica Spartina anglica Symphytum x hidcotense
Sanguisorba officinalis Scorzoneroides autumnalis Silene flos-cuculi Spergula arvensis Symphytum x uplandicum
Sanicula europaea Scrophularia auriculata Silene gallica Spergularia marina Syntrichia ruralis
Saponaria officinalis Scrophularia nodosa Silene latifolia Spergularia media Syntrichia ruralis subsp. ruraliformis
Sarcoscypha austriaca Scrophularia umbrosa Silene latifolia subsp. alba Spergularia rubra
Satureja montana Scutellaria galericulata Silene noctiflora Spergularia rupicola
Saturnia pavonia Scutellaria minor Silene nutans Sphagnum denticulatum
Saxifraga Scutellinia scutellata Silene rupestris Spiraea canescens
Tamarix gallica Tellima grandiflora Tilia platyphyllos Trichomanes speciosum Triglochin palustris
Tamus communis Teloschistes flavicans Tilia platyphyllos x cordata (alternate name) Trichophorum cespitosum subsp. germanicum (Stace 2 or 3) Trinia glauca
Tanacetum parthenium Tephroseris integrifolia Tilia sp. Trichophorum germanicum Tripleurospermum inodorum
Tanacetum vulgare Tephroseris integrifolia subsp. maritima Tilia x europaea Trifolium arvense Tripleurospermum maritimum
Taraxacum agg. Teucrium chamaedrys Tofieldia pusilla Trifolium aureum Tripolium pannonicum
Taraxacum britannicum Teucrium scorodonia Tolypella glomerata Trifolium bocconei Tristagma uniflorum
Taraxacum falcatum Thalictrum aquilegiifolium Torilis japonica Trifolium campestre Trocdaris verticillata
Taraxacum palustre Thalictrum flavum Torilis nodosa Trifolium dubium Trollius europaeus
Taraxacum porteri Thalictrum minus Trachycarpus fortunei Trifolium fragiferum Tropaeolum speciosum
Taraxacum richardsianum Thamnobryum alopecurum Tragopogon porrifolius Trifolium hybridum Tubaria furfuracea
Taraxacum Section Erythrosperma Thelypteris palustris Tragopogon pratensis Trifolium medium Tuberaria guttata
Taraxacum Section Hamata Thesium humifusum Tragopogon pratensis subsp. minor Trifolium micranthum Tulipa
Taraxacum Section Ruderalia Thlaspi caerulescens (Stace 2 or 3) Tragopogon pratensis subsp. pratensis Trifolium ochroleucon Tulipa sylvestris
Taraxacum subnaevosum Thuidium tamariscinum Trametes hirsuta Trifolium pratense Tulipa turkestanica
Taraxacum vachelliae Thuja plicata Trametes versicolor Trifolium repens Turritis glabra
Targionia hypophylla Thymus drucei Tremella mesenterica Trifolium scabrum Tussilago farfara
Taxomyia taxi Thymus polytrichus (Stace 2 or 3) Trichaptum abietinum Triglochin maritima Typha angustifolia
Taxus baccata Thymus pulegioides Trichoglossum hirsutum Triglochin maritimum (Stace 2 or 3) Typha latifolia
Teesdalia nudicaulis Tilia cordata Tricholoma sp. Triglochin palustre (Stace 2 or 3) Tyria jacobaeae
Ulex europaeus Ulmus procera Urophora cardui Usnea articulata Utricularia minor
Ulex gallii Umbilicaria deusta Urtica dioica Usnea florida Utricularia vulgaris sens. lat.
Ulmus glabra Umbilicus rupestris Urtica dioica subsp. galeopsifolia Usnea fragilescens
Ulmus minor Unknown fungus Urtica urens Utricularia intermedia sens. str.
Vaccinium myrtillus Verbascum thapsus Veronica scutellata Vicia sativa subsp. nigra Viola odorata
Vaccinium oxycoccos Verbascum virgatum Veronica serpyllifolia Vicia sativa subsp. segetalis Viola palustris
Vaccinium vitis-idaea Verbena officinalis Veronica spicata Vicia sepium Viola reichenbachiana
Valeriana dioica Veronica anagallis-aquatica Veronica teucrium (alternate name) Vicia sylvatica (Stace 2 or 3) Viola riviniana
Valeriana officinalis Veronica arvensis Veronicastrum Vicia tetrasperma (Stace 2 or 3) Viola riviniana x canina (alternate name)
Valeriana pyrenaica Veronica austriaca Verpa conica Vicia villosa Viola rupestris
Valerianella carinata Veronica beccabunga Viburnum farreri x grandiflorum (alternate name) Vinca difformis Viola tricolor
Valerianella eriocarpa Veronica catenata Viburnum lantana Vinca major Viola tricolor subsp. curtisii
Valerianella locusta Veronica chamaedrys Viburnum opulus Vinca minor Viola x intersita
Valerianella sp. Veronica filiformis Viburnum tinus Vincetoxicum hirundinaria Viola x wittrockiana
Vallota speciosa Veronica hederifolia Viburnum x bodnantense Viola arvensis Vipera berus
Vanellus vanellus Veronica hederifolia subsp. hederifolia Vicia cracca Viola cornuta Viscum album
Vankya ornithogali Veronica montana Vicia hirsuta (Stace 2 or 3) Viola hirta Vriesea sp.
Vascellum pratense Veronica officinalis Vicia lutea Viola hirta subsp. calcarea Vulpia fasciculata
Verbascum lychnitis Veronica persica Vicia orobus Viola lactea
Verbascum nigrum Veronica polita Vicia sativa Viola lutea
Wahlenbergia hederacea Wasabia japonica (alternate name) Wollemia nobilis
X Pseudadenia schweinfurthii Xanthoria parietina Xanthoria sp. Xylaria polymorpha
Xanthocyparis nootkatensis (Stace 2 or 3) Xanthoria polycarpa Xylaria hypoxylon Xylocampa areola
Yucca sp.
Zantedeschia aethiopica Zootoca vivipara Zygaena filipendulae
Zantedeschia sp. Zostera marina Zygaena purpuralis