Floral Images: Index (Latin names)

Home Flower Colour Common name Latin name Desktop background Recent Gallery Flowering now About FloralImages Contact
Abies alba Agrostis capillaris Amaranthus retroflexus Apium nodiflorum (Stace 2 or 3) Asarina procumbens
Abies alba (Stace 2 or 3) Aira caryophyllea Amaryllis belladonna Aquilegia alpina Asparagus officinalis
Abies cilicica Ajuga chamaepitys Ambrosia artemisiifolia Aquilegia pyrenaica Asparagus verticillatus
Abies grandis Ajuga reptans Amelanchier lamarckii Aquilegia vulgaris Asperula cynanchica
Abies koreana Alcea rosea Ammi majus Arabidopsis petraea Asphodelus albus
Abies procera Alchemilla alpina Ammophila arenaria Arabidopsis thaliana Asphodelus fistulosus
Abutilon Alchemilla filicaulis Amorphophallus prainii Arabis caucasica Asplenium adiantum-nigrum
Abutilon megapotamicum Alchemilla filicaulis subsp. vestita Amsinckia micrantha Arabis glabra (alternate name) Asplenium ceterach
Abutilon vitifolium Alchemilla glabra Anacamptis morio Arabis glabra (Stace 2 or 3) Asplenium marinum
Acaena ovalifolia Alchemilla mollis Anacamptis pyramidalis Arabis hirsuta Asplenium onopteris
Acanthus mollis Alchemilla sp. Anagallis arvensis subsp. arvensis (Stace 2 or 3) Arabis petraea (Stace 2 or 3) Asplenium ruta-muraria
Acer campestre Alchemilla xanthochlora Anagallis arvensis subsp. foemina (Stace 2 or 3) Arabis scabra Asplenium scolopendrium
Acer griseum Alisma lanceolatum Anagallis tenella (Stace 2 or 3) Araneus diadematus Asplenium trichomanes
Acer platanoides Alisma plantago-aquatica Anaphalis margaritacea Araucaria araucana Asplenium trichomanes subsp. pachyrachis
Acer pseudoplatanus Alliaria petiolata Anchusa arvensis (Stace 2 or 3) Arbutus menziesii Asplenium trichomanes subsp. pachyrachis
Achillea millefolium Allium ampeloprasum Anchusa azurea Arbutus sp. Asplenium trichomanes subsp. quadrivalens
Achillea ptarmica Allium cepa Andricus foecundatrix Arbutus unedo Asplenium trichomanes subsp. quadrivalens
Achillea x lewisii Allium oleraceum Andricus kollari Arctia caja Asplenium trichomanes subsp. trichomanes
Acis autumnalis Allium paradoxum Andromeda polifolia Arctium lappa Asplenium viride
Aconitum napellus Allium roseum Androsace villosa Arctium minus Aster lanceolatus (Stace 2 or 3)
Aconitum napellus x variegatum (alternate name) Allium schoenoprasum Anemone nemorosa Arctium minus sens. str. Aster linosyris (Stace 2 or 3)
Aconitum x stoerkianum Allium siculum Anemone pratensis (alternate name) Arctium nemorosum Aster tripolium (Stace 2 or 3)
Acroloxus lacustris Allium trifoliatum Anemone pulsatilla (alternate name) Arctium tomentosum Astragalus glycyphyllos
Actaea spicata Allium triquetrum Anemone ranunculoides Arenaria montana Astrantia major
Adiantum capillus-veneris Allium tuberosum Anemone sylvestris Arenaria serpyllifolia agg. Athyrium filix-femina
Adiantum venustum Allium ursinum Anemonia sulcata Arenaria serpyllifolia subsp. serpyllifolia Athyrium nipponicum
Adonis annua Allium vineale Angelica archangelica Argemone subfusiformis Atriplex glabriuscula
Adoxa moschatellina Alnus cordata Angelica sylvestris Argyroneta aquatica Atriplex halimus
Aegonychon purpureocaeruleum Alnus glutinosa Anomodon viticulosus Aristolochia clematitis Atriplex laciniata
Aegopodium podagraria Alopecurus aequalis Antennaria dioica Armeria maritima Atriplex littoralis
Aesculus hippocastanum Alopecurus geniculatus Anthemis arvensis Armeria maritima (Stace 2 or 3) Atriplex portulacoides
Aeshna cyanea Alopecurus pratensis Anthemis cotula Armeria maritima subsp. maritima Atriplex prostrata
Aeshna mixta Alopochen aegyptiaca Anthoxanthum odoratum Armillaria mellea Atropa belladonna
Aethusa cynapium Alstroemeria brasiliensis Anthriscus caucalis Armoracia rusticana Aubrieta deltoidea
Agapanthus sp. Althaea hirsuta (Stace 2 or 3) Anthriscus sylvestris Arrhenatherum elatius Auricularia auricula-judae
Agaricus campestris Althaea officinalis Anthyllis vulneraria Artemisia vulgaris Autographa gamma
Agave parviflora Alyogyne huegelii Antirrhinum majus Arthropodium candidum Avena sativa
Agelena labyrinthica Amanita fulva Aphanes arvensis Arum italicum Avenula pubescens
Agrimonia eupatoria Amanita muscaria Aphanes arvensis agg. Arum italicum subsp. italicum
Agrimonia procera Amanita rubescens Aphanes australis Arum maculatum
Agrostemma githago Amaranthus hybridus Apium inundatum (Stace 2 or 3) Aruncus dioicus
Baldellia ranunculoides Beta vulgaris subsp. maritima Blitum bonus-henricus Brachyglottis compacta x laxifolia (alternate name) Bromopsis ramosa
Ballota nigra Betonica officinalis Blysmus compressus Brachyglottis x jubar Bromus hordeaceus
Banksia blechnifolia Betula celtiberica (Stace 2 or 3) Bolbitius titubans Brachypodium sylvaticum Bromus mollis (alternate name)
Barbarea verna Betula pendula Bolbitius vitellinus (alternate name) Brachythecium rutabulum Bryonia dioica
Barbarea vulgaris Betula pubescens Bolboschoenus maritimus Branta canadensis Bufo bufo
Bartramia stricta Betula pubescens subsp. celtiberica Boletus luridus Branta ruficollis Buglossoides purpureocaerulea (alternate name)
Bellis perennis Bidens cernua Boloria selene Brassica juncea Bulgaria inquinans
Berberis darwinii x empetrifolia (alternate name) Bidens tripartita Borago officinalis Brassica napus Bupleurum rotundifolium
Berberis vulgaris Bistorta major (alternate name) Borago pygmaea Brassica napus subsp. oleifera Butomus umbellatus
Berberis x stenophylla Bistorta officinalis Borago pygmaea (Stace 2 or 3) Brassica oleracea Buxus sempervirens
Bergenia crassifolia Bistorta vivipara Borrera flavicans (alternate name) Brassica rapa
Berula erecta Blackstonia perfoliata Botrychium lunaria Briza maxima
Beta vulgaris Blechnum spicant Bovista plumbea Briza media
Cakile maritima Carex limosa Cerastium semidecandrum Cladonia coniocraea (alternate name) Cordyline australis
Calamagrostis epigejos Carex montana Cerastium tomentosum Cladonia crispata Coriandrum sativum
Calendula officinalis Carex muricata Cerastium x maureri Cladonia fimbriata Cornus capitata
Callimorpha dominula Carex muricata subsp. pairae Ceratocapnos claviculata Cladonia floerkeana (alternate name) Cornus sanguinea
Callitriche brutia Carex nigra Ceratophyllum demersum Cladonia humilis Coronopus didymus (Stace 2 or 3)
Callitriche brutia subsp. hamulata Carex nigra agg. Ceratostigma plumbaginoides Cladonia macilenta Corrigiola litoralis
Callitriche sp. Carex otrubae Cercidiphyllum japonicum Cladonia macilenta subsp. floerkeana Corydalis solida
Callitriche stagnalis Carex ovalis (Stace 2 or 3) Cercis siliquastrum Cladonia portentosa Corylus avellana
Calluna vulgaris Carex pallescens Cereus pedunculatus Cladonia pyxidata Cota tinctoria
Calocedrus decurrens Carex panicea Ceterach officinarum (Stace 2 or 3) Cladonia ramulosa Cotoneaster cambricus
Calocera viscosa Carex paniculata Chaenomeles japonica Cladonia rangiformis Cotoneaster horizontalis
Caltha palustris Carex pendula Chaenorhinum minus Cladonia sp. Cotoneaster integrifolius
Calvatia utriformis (alternate name) Carex pilulifera Chaenorhinum origanifolium Cladonia sp. Cotoneaster melanocarpus
Calycanthus occidentalis Carex remota Chaerophyllum temulum Cladonia spp. Cotoneaster tomentosus
Calystegia sepium Carex riparia Chamaecereus silvestri Cladonia squamosa Crambe maritima
Calystegia silvatica Carex rostrata Chamaecyparis lawsoniana Cladonia uncialis Crassula helmsii
Calystegia soldanella Carex strigosa Chamaecyparis nootkatensis (alternate name) Cladonia uncialis subsp. biuncialis Crataegus laevigata
Camellia Carex sylvatica Chamaecyparis obtusa Clathrus archeri Crataegus monogyna
Camellia japonica Carex vaginata Chamaecyparis pisifera Clavulina cinerea Crepidotus spp.
Campanula bononiensis Carex vesicaria Chamaenerion angustifolium Clavulina rugosa Crepis biennis
Campanula cervicaria Carex viridula subsp. brachyrrhyncha (Stace 2 or 3) Chamelaucium uncinatum Clavulinopsis fusiformis Crepis capillaris
Campanula glomerata Carex viridula subsp. oedocarpa (Stace 2 or 3) Chamerion angustifolium (Stace 2 or 3) Clavulinopsis helvola Crepis foetida
Campanula latifolia Carex vulpina Chara aspera Claytonia perfoliata Crepis vesicaria
Campanula patula Carex x gaudiniana Chara virgata Claytonia sibirica Crinum asiaticum
Campanula persicifolia Carex x prolixa Chara vulgaris Clematis cirrhosa Crithmum maritimum
Campanula portenschlagiana Carlina vulgaris Cheilymenia coprinaria (alternate name) Clematis montana Crocosmia
Campanula poscharskyana Carpinus betulus Cheilymenia fimicola Clematis rehderiana Crocosmia x crocosmiiflora
Campanula rapunculoides Carpobrotus edulis Chelidonium majus Clematis serratifolia Crocus angustifolius x flavus (alternate name)
Campanula rotundifolia Carum carvi Chenopodiastrum murale Clematis sp. Crocus laevigatus
Campanula trachelium Carum verticillatum (Stace 2 or 3) Chenopodium album Clematis vitalba Crocus neapolitanus
Cantharellus cibarius Cassia artemisioides Chenopodium bonus-henricus (Stace 2 or 3) Clematis x durandii Crocus nudiflorus
Capsella bursa-pastoris Castanea sativa Chenopodium glaucum (Stace 2 or 3) Clinopodium acinos Crocus sativus
Cardamine corymbosa Catabrosa aquatica Chenopodium murale (Stace 2 or 3) Clinopodium ascendens Crocus speciosus
Cardamine flexuosa Catapodium rigidum Chenopodium polyspermum (Stace 2 or 3) Clinopodium vulgare Crocus tommasinianus
Cardamine hirsuta Ceanothus dentatus Chenopodium rubrum (Stace 2 or 3) Clitocybe geotropa Crocus vernus (Stace 2 or 3)
Cardamine impatiens Ceanothus sp. Chenopodium vulvaria Clitocybe nebularis Crocus x luteus
Cardamine pratensis Ceanothus thyrsiflorus Chionodoxa forbesii (Stace 2 or 3) Clitocybe olearia Cruciata laevipes
Cardiocrinum giganteum Cedrus atlantica Chionodoxa luciliae (Stace 2 or 3) Clivia spp. Cryptogramma crispa
Carduus crispus Cedrus deodara Chirocephalus diaphanus Cochlearia anglica Cryptomeria japonica
Carduus nutans Cedrus libani Chlorociboria aeruginascens Cochlearia danica Cucurbita pepo
Carduus tenuiflorus Centaurea cyanus Chlorophytum comosum Cochlearia officinalis Cupressus macrocarpa x nootkatensis (alternate name)
Carex acuta Centaurea debeauxii Chrysanthemum segetum (alternate name) Cochlearia officinalis agg Cupressus nootkatensis
Carex acuta x elata (alternate name) Centaurea montana Chrysosplenium Cochlearia officinalis agg. Cupressus x leylandii
Carex acutiformis Centaurea nigra Chrysosplenium alternifolium Coeloglossum viride Cuscuta epithymum
Carex arenaria Centaurea scabiosa Chrysosplenium oppositifolium Colchicum Cuscuta europaea
Carex binervis Centaurium erythraea Cichorium intybus Colchicum alpinum Cyclamen coum
Carex canescens Centaurium littorale Circaea alpina Colchicum autumnale Cyclamen hederifolium
Carex caryophyllea Centaurium portense Circaea lutetiana Collybia sp. Cydonia oblonga
Carex curta (Stace 2 or 3) Centaurium portense Circaea x intermedia Colobanthus quitensis Cygnus olor
Carex demissa Centaurium pulchellum Cirsium acaule Colpomenia peregrina Cymbalaria muralis
Carex depauperata Centaurium scilloides (Stace 2 or 3) Cirsium arvense Comarum palustre Cynara cardunculus
Carex dioica Centaurium scilloides (Stace 2 or 3) Cirsium dissectum Conium maculatum Cynoglossum officinale
Carex disticha Centranthus ruber Cirsium eriophorum Conocybe tenera Cynosurus cristatus
Carex divulsa Cephalanthera damasonium Cirsium heterophyllum Conopodium majus Cyperus fuscus
Carex divulsa subsp. divulsa Cephalanthera longifolia Cirsium oleraceum Convallaria majalis Cypripedium calceolus
Carex divulsa subsp. leersii Cephalanthera rubra Cirsium palustre Convolvulus arvensis Cyrtomium fortunei
Carex echinata Cerastium alpinum Cirsium palustre x arvense (alternate name) Conyza canadensis (Stace 2 or 3) Cystoderma amianthinum
Carex echinata x dioica (alternate name) Cerastium arvense Cirsium vulgare Conyza sumatrensis (Stace 2 or 3) Cystolepiota hetieri
Carex elata Cerastium arvense x tomentosum (alternate name) Cirsium x celakovskianum Coprinus comatus Cystopteris fragilis
Carex flacca Cerastium diffusum Cistus Coprinus micaceus Cytisus scoparius
Carex hirta Cerastium fontanum Cistus salviifolius Coprinus picaceus Cytisus scoparius subsp. scoparius
Carex lepidocarpa Cerastium glomeratum Cladium mariscus Cordulegaster boltonii
Carex leporina Cerastium pumilum Cladonia bellidiflora Cordyceps militaris
Daboecia cantabrica Dahlia Deschampsia cespitosa Dierama mossii Draba aizoides
Daboecia cantabrica x azorica (alternate name) Daldinia concentrica Deschampsia cespitosa subsp. cespitosa Dierama pauciflorum Draba incana
Daboecia x scotica Damasonium alisma Deschampsia setacea Dierama pendulum Drosera
Dactylis glomerata Danthonia decumbens Dianthus arenarius Dierama pulcherrimum Drosera anglica
Dactylorhiza Daphne cneorum Dianthus armeria Dierama trichorhizum Drosera intermedia
Dactylorhiza fuchsii Daphne laureola Dianthus deltoides Digitalis mertonensis Drosera rotundifolia
Dactylorhiza fuchsii subsp. okellyi Daphne mezereum Dianthus gratianopolitanus Digitalis purpurea Dryas octopetala
Dactylorhiza fuchsii x praetermissa (alternate name) Darlingtonia californica Dianthus petraeus Digitaria ischaemum Drymochloa sylvatica
Dactylorhiza incarnata Darmera peltata Diascia barberae Dioscorea communis (alternate name) Dryopteris aemula
Dactylorhiza incarnata subsp. coccinea Dasineura galiicola Dicentra formosa Dipcadi serotinum Dryopteris affinis
Dactylorhiza kerryensis Dasychira pudibunda Dicksonia antarctica Diphasiastrum alpinum Dryopteris affinis subsp. borreri
Dactylorhiza maculata Datura stramonium Dierama Diplolepis eglanteriae Dryopteris affinis subsp. borreri
Dactylorhiza maculata x purpurella (alternate name) Daucus carota Dierama argyreum Diplolepis rosae Dryopteris borreri subsp. borreri (Stace 2 or 3)
Dactylorhiza majalis (alternate name) Daucus carota subsp. carota Dierama dracomontanum Diplotaxis muralis Dryopteris carthusiana
Dactylorhiza praetermissa Daucus carota subsp. gummifer Dierama ensifolium Dipsacus fullonum Dryopteris cycadina
Dactylorhiza purpurella Davidia involucrata Dierama erectum Dipsacus pilosus Dryopteris dilatata
Dactylorhiza traunsteinerioides Delosperma nubigenum Dierama galpinii Dipsacus sativus Dryopteris filix-mas
Dactylorhiza x formosa Deschampsia antarctica Dierama igneum Dolomedes fimbriatus Dryopteris oreades
Dactylorhiza x grandis Deschampsia caespitosa (alternate name) Dierama latifolium Dolycoris baccarum Dryopteris submontana
Daedalea quercina Deschampsia caespitosa subsp. caespitosa (alternate name) Dierama luteoalbidum Doronicum pardalianches Duchesnea indica (Stace 2 or 3)
Echinacea purpurea Epilobium brunnescens Erica arborea Erophila verna agg. Euphorbia helioscopia
Echinops bannaticus Epilobium hirsutum Erica carnea Erophila verna sens. str. Euphorbia hyberna
Echinopsis sp. Epilobium montanum Erica cinerea Eruca vesicaria Euphorbia lathyris
Echium pininana Epilobium palustre Erica mackaiana (Stace 2 or 3) Ervilia hirsuta Euphorbia longifolia
Echium vulgare Epilobium parviflorum Erica mackayana Ervilia sylvatica Euphorbia paralias
Elatine hexandra Epilobium tetragonum Erica mackayana x tetralix (alternate name) Ervum tetraspermum Euphorbia peplus
Eleocharis acicularis Epipactis atrorubens Erica terminalis Eryngium campestre Euphorbia platyphyllos
Eleocharis multicaulis Epipactis dunensis Erica tetralix Eryngium maritimum Euphorbia portlandica
Eleocharis palustris Epipactis gigantea Erica x stuartii Eryngium sp. Euphorbia serrulata (Stace 2 or 3)
Eleocharis quinqueflora Epipactis helleborine Erigeron acer (Stace 2 or 3) Erysimum cheiranthoides Euphorbia stricta
Eleogiton fluitans Epipactis leptochila Erigeron acris Erysimum cheiri Euphorbia waldsteinii x esula (alternate name)
Elymus athericus Epipactis leptochila var. dunensis (alternate name) Erigeron canadensis Erythranthe guttata Euphorbia x pseudovirgata
Elymus caninus Epipactis palustris Erigeron karvinskianus Erythranthe guttata x lutea (alternate name) Euphrasia arctica
Elymus junceiformis Epipactis phyllanthes Erigeron sumatrensis Erythranthe x robertsii Euphrasia officinalis
Elymus repens Epipactis purpurata Erinus alpinus Erythronium Euphrasia officinalis agg.
Elytrigia atherica (Stace 2 or 3) Epiphyllum Eriocaulon aquaticum Escallonia rubra Euphrasia officinalis subsp. pratensis
Elytrigia juncea (Stace 2 or 3) Equisetum arvense Eriophorum angustifolium Eschscholzia californica Euphrasia ostenfeldii
Elytrigia repens (Stace 2 or 3) Equisetum fluviatile Eriophorum gracile Euonymus europaeus Euphrasia rostkoviana subsp. rostkoviana (Stace 2 or 3)
Embothrium coccineum Equisetum hyemale Eriophorum latifolium Euonymus japonicus Euphrasia salisburgensis
Empetrum nigrum Equisetum palustre Eriophorum vaginatum Eupatorium cannabinum Euphrasia scottica
Enteridium lycoperdon Equisetum ramosissimum Eriophyes laevis Euphorbia amygdaloides Euphrasia tetraquetra
Entoloma corvinum Equisetum sylvaticum Erodium cicutarium Euphorbia characias Euphydryas aurinia
Entoloma porphyrophaeum Equisetum telmateia Erodium lebelii Euphorbia characias subsp. veneta Eutrema japonicum
Epichloe typhina Equisetum variegatum Erophila glabrescens Euphorbia donii (alternate name) Evernia prunastri
Epilobium alsinifolium Eranthis hyemalis Erophila verna Euphorbia exigua Exidia glandulosa
Fagopyrum esculentum Ficaria verna Fitzroya cupressoides Frangula alnus Fulgensia fulgens
Fagus sylvatica Ficaria verna subsp. fertilis Flammulina velutipes Frankenia laevis Fumaria bastardii
Fallopia baldschuanica Ficaria verna subsp. ficariiformis Flavoparmelia caperata Fraxinus excelsior Fumaria capreolata
Fallopia convolvulus Filago germanica Foeniculum vulgare Fraxinus ornus Fumaria muralis
Fallopia japonica (Stace 2 or 3) Filago lutescens Formica rufa Fritillaria meleagris Fumaria officinalis
Fatsia japonica Filago minima (Stace 2 or 3) Forsythia x intermedia Fritillaria pyrenaica Fumaria purpurea
Festuca altissima (Stace 2 or 3) Filago vulgaris (Stace 2 or 3) Fragaria ananassa Frullania fragilifolia
Festuca gigantea (Stace 2 or 3) Filipendula ulmaria Fragaria chiloensis Fuchsia magellanica
Festuca ovina Filipendula vulgaris Fragaria vesca Fuchsia procumbens
Festuca vivipara Fistulina hepatica Fragaria viridis Fucus ceranoides
Gagea bohemica Galium saxatile Gentianella amarella Geranium sanguineum Glyceria sp.
Gagea lutea Galium sterneri Gentianella amarella subsp. occidentalis Geranium subcaulescens Glycyrrhiza glabra
Gagea serotina Galium uliginosum Gentianella campestris Geranium sylvaticum Gnaphalium uliginosum
Galanthus elwesii Galium verum Gentianella germanica Geranium versicolor Goodyera repens
Galanthus ikariae (alternate name) Galtonia viridiflora Geranium cinereum (alternate name) Geranium x oxonianum Grimmia pulvinata
Galanthus nivalis Ganoderma resinaceum Geranium columbinum Geum rivale Griselinia littoralis
Galanthus woronowii Ganoderma sp. Geranium dissectum Geum rivale x urbanum (alternate name) Guizotia abyssinica
Galatella linosyris Gaultheria mucronata Geranium endressii x versicolor (alternate name) Geum urbanum Gunnera tinctoria
Galeopsis angustifolia Gaultheria shallon Geranium lucidum Geum x intermedium Gymnadenia borealis
Galeopsis bifida Gaura lindheimeri Geranium macrorrhizum Ginkgo biloba Gymnadenia conopsea
Galeopsis speciosa Geastrum fimbriatum Geranium molle Gladiolus illyricus Gymnadenia conopsea subsp. borealis (Stace 2 or 3)
Galeopsis tetrahit Geastrum triplex Geranium phaeum Glaucium flavum Gymnadenia conopsea subsp. densiflora (Stace 2 or 3)
Galinsoga quadriradiata Genista anglica Geranium pratense Glaux maritima (Stace 2 or 3) Gymnadenia densiflora
Galium album Genista pilosa Geranium procurrens Glebionis segetum Gymnetron villosulum
Galium aparine Genista tinctoria Geranium purpureum Glechoma hederacea Gymnocarpium dryopteris
Galium mollugo (Stace 2 or 3) Gentiana alpina Geranium pusillum Gloeocystis sp. Gymnocarpium robertianum
Galium odoratum Gentiana cruciata Geranium pyrenaicum Glyceria declinata Gymnopilus junonius
Galium palustre Gentiana verna Geranium robertianum Glyceria fluitans
Hamamelis spp. Helminthotheca echioides Hieracium subbritannicum Hydrangea anomala subsp. petiolaris (alternate name) Hypericum calycinum
Hammarbya paludosa Helosciadium inundatum Hieracium umbellatum (alternate name) Hydrangea macrophylla Hypericum elodes
Handkea utriformis Helosciadium nodiflorum Himantoglossum hircinum Hydrangea paniculata Hypericum forrestii
Hedera helix Hemerocallis Hippeastrum Hydrangea petiolaris Hypericum hircinum
Hedera helix subsp. helix (Stace 2 or 3) Henosepilachna argus Hippocrepis comosa Hydrangea quercifolia Hypericum hirsutum
Hedera helix subsp. hibernica (Stace 2 or 3) Hepatica nobilis Hippophae rhamnoides Hydrangea sp Hypericum humifusum
Hedera hibernica Heracleum mantegazzianum Hippuris vulgaris Hydrocharis morsus-ranae Hypericum humifusum x linariifolium (alternate name)
Helianthemum apenninum Heracleum sphondylium Hirschfeldia incana Hydrocotyle vulgaris Hypericum maculatum
Helianthemum canum (alternate name) Herminium monorchis Holcus lanatus Hygrocybe calyptriformis Hypericum montanum
Helianthemum nummularium Hesperis matronalis Homalia trichomanoides Hygrocybe chlorophana Hypericum perforatum
Helianthemum oelandicum Hieracium agg Honckenya peploides Hygrocybe coccinea Hypericum perforatum x maculatum (alternate name)
Helianthemum oelandicum subsp. incanum Hieracium anglicum agg. Hordeum distichon Hygrocybe conica Hypericum pulchrum
Helianthemum oelandicum subsp. piloselloides Hieracium argillaceum Hordeum murinum Hygrocybe flavescens (alternate name) Hypericum tetrapterum
Helianthus annuus Hieracium cillense Hordeum secalinum Hygrocybe helobia Hypericum x caesariense
Helichrisum arenarium (alternate name) Hieracium lanatum Hordeum vulgare Hygrocybe miniata Hypericum x desetangsii
Helichrysum arenarium Hieracium maculatum agg. Hornungia petraea Hygrocybe psittacina Hypericum x inodorum
Helichrysum italicum Hieracium pilosella (alternate name) Hottonia palustris Hygrocybe sp. Hypholoma fasciculare
Helictotrichon pubescens (Stace 2 or 3) Hieracium prenanthoides Houttuynia cordata Hygrocybe virginea Hypnum cupressiforme
Helix pomatia Hieracium prenanthoides (Stace 2 or 3) Humulus lupulus Hygrophoropsis aurantiaca Hypochaeris maculata
Helleborus argutifolius Hieracium repandulare Huperzia selago Hylotelephium telephium Hypochaeris radicata
Helleborus corsicus (alternate name) Hieracium sect. Hieracioides Hutchinsia petraea (alternate name) Hymenophyllum tunbrigense Hypochoeris radicata (alternate name)
Helleborus foetidus Hieracium sect. oreadea Hyacinthoides hispanica Hymenophyllum wilsonii Hypogymnia tubulosa
Helleborus kochii Hieracium sect. Sabauda Hyacinthoides italica Hyoscyamus niger Hypopitys monotropa
Helleborus niger Hieracium sect. Stelligera Hyacinthoides non-scripta Hypericum
Helleborus orientalis Hieracium sect. Vulgata Hyacinthoides non-scripta x hispanica (alternate name) Hypericum androsaemum
Helleborus viridis Hieracium spp Hyacinthoides x massartiana Hypericum androsaemum x hircinum (alternate name)
Iberis amara Impatiens noli-tangere Inonotus hispidus Iris Iris stylosa (alternate name)
Iberis umbellata Impatiens parviflora Inula conyzae Iris douglasiana Iris unguicularis
Ilex aquifolium Imperata Inula crithmoides (Stace 2 or 3) Iris foetidissima Isatis tinctoria
Illecebrum verticillatum Inachis io Inula helenium Iris pseudacorus Isoetes echinospora
Impatiens glandulifera Inonotus dryadeus Ipheion uniflorum (alternate name) Iris sibirica Isolepis setacea
Jaapiella veronicae Jasminum nudiflorum Juncus articulatus Juncus effusus Juncus subnodulosus
Jacobaea aquatica Juglans regia Juncus bufonius Juncus gerardii Juncus tenuis
Jacobaea vulgaris Juncus acutiflorus Juncus bulbosus Juncus inflexus Juniperus communis
Jasione montana Juncus acutus Juncus compressus Juncus squarrosus Juniperus recurva
Kickxia elatine Knautia arvensis Knautia dipsacifolia Koenigia polystachya Kunzea baxteri
Laburnum anagyroides Lathyrus odoratus Leucanthemum vulgare Linaria vulgaris Lupinus polyphyllus
Laburnum x watereri Lathyrus oleraceus Leucojum aestivum Linaria x dominii Luronium natans
Lactarius torminosus Lathyrus pratensis Leucojum aestivum subsp. aestivum Linum catharticum Luzula campestris
Lactuca saligna Lathyrus sylvestris Leucojum aestivum subsp. pulchellum Linum perenne Luzula multiflora
Lactuca serriola Lathyrus vernus Leucojum autumnale (alternate name) Linum usitatissimum Luzula multiflora subsp. congesta
Lactuca virosa Laurus nobilis Leucojum vernum Lipandra polysperma Luzula multiflora subsp. multiflora
Laetiporus sulphureus Lavandula angustifolia Leycesteria formosa Liparis loeselii Luzula nivea
Lagarosiphon major Lavatera arborea (Stace 2 or 3) Leymus arenarius Liriodendron tulipifera Luzula pilosa
Lagurus ovatus Lemna gibba Ligustrum ovalifolium Lissotriton helveticus Luzula sylvatica
Lamiastrum galeobdolon Lemna minor Ligustrum vulgare Listera cordata (Stace 2 or 3) Lycaena phlaeas
Lamiastrum galeobdolon subsp. argentatum Lemna minuta Lilioceris lilii Listera ovata (Stace 2 or 3) Lychnis chalcedonica (Stace 2 or 3)
Lamium album Lemna trisulca Lilium Lithodora diffusa Lychnis flos-cuculi (Stace 2 or 3)
Lamium amplexicaule Lemna turionifera Lilium bulbiferum Lithospermum diffusum (alternate name) Lychnis viscaria (Stace 2 or 3)
Lamium hybridum Lemna valdiviana Lilium candidum Lithospermum officinale Lycium barbarum
Lamium maculatum Leontodon autumnalis (Stace 2 or 3) Lilium davidii Lithospermum purpureocaeruleum (Stace 2 or 3) Lycogala terrestre
Lamium purpureum Leontodon hispidus Lilium formosanum Littorella uniflora Lycoperdon perlatum
Lapsana communis Leontodon saxatilis Lilium hansonii Lloydia serotina (Stace 2 or 3) Lycopodium clavatum
Larix Leonurus cardiaca Lilium henryi Lobaria pulmonaria Lycopsis arvensis
Larix decidua Lepidium didymum Lilium martagon Lobelia dortmanna Lycopus europaeus
Larix decidua x kaempferi (alternate name) Lepidium draba Lilium pyrenaicum Lobelia urens Lysichiton americanus
Larix kaempferi Lepidium heterophyllum Lilium regale Lobularia maritima Lysimachia arvensis
Larix x marschlinsii Lepidium latifolium Limbarda crithmoides Logfia minima Lysimachia foemina
Lasiocampa quercus Lepidium ruderale Limonium binervosum agg. Lolium perenne Lysimachia maritima
Lasiocampa trifolii Lepidium sativum Limonium vulgare Lonicera periclymenum Lysimachia nemorum
Lathraea clandestina Lepiota aspera Limosella aquatica Lonicera xylosteum Lysimachia nummularia
Lathraea squamaria Lepiota hetieri (alternate name) Limosella australis Lotus corniculatus Lysimachia punctata
Lathyrus aphaca Lepiota procera (alternate name) Linaria alpina Lotus pedunculatus Lysimachia tenella
Lathyrus japonicus Lepista flaccida Linaria arenaria Lotus subbiflorus Lysimachia vulgaris
Lathyrus laevigatus Lepista nuda Linaria purpurea Lotus tenuis Lythrum portula
Lathyrus latifolius Lepista sordida Linaria purpurea x repens (alternate name) Ludwigia palustris Lythrum salicaria
Lathyrus linifolius Leptospermum scoparium Linaria repens Luma apiculata
Lathyrus nissolia Leucadendron salignum Linaria supina Lunaria annua
Macrolepiota procera Malva setigera Melanoleuca sp. Meum athamanticum Myosotis arvensis
Macrolepiota rhacodes Malva sylvestris Melica uniflora Mibora minima Myosotis discolor
Macrothylacia rubi Malva x clementii Melilotus albus Micranthes stellaris Myosotis discolor subsp. discolor
Magnolia campbellii Marasmius epiphyllus Melilotus altissimus Mimulus guttatus (Stace 2 or 3) Myosotis discolor subsp. dubia
Magnolia sp. Marrubium vulgare Melilotus indicus Mimulus x robertsii (Stace 2 or 3) Myosotis laxa
Magnolia stellata Matricaria chamomilla Melilotus officinalis Minuartia recurva Myosotis ramosissima
Magnolia x soulangeana Matricaria discoidea Melittis melissophyllum Minuartia verna (Stace 2 or 3) Myosotis scorpioides
Mahonia x media Matricaria recutita (Stace 2 or 3) Meloe violcaeus Misopates calycinum Myosotis secunda
Maianthemum racemosum Matthiola sinuata Melolontha melolontha Misopates orontium Myosotis stricta
Malcolmia maritima Meconopsis cambrica (Stace 2 or 3) Mentha aquatica Moehringia trinervia Myosotis sylvatica
Malus domestica Medicago arabica Mentha aquatica x spicata (alternate name) Moenchia erecta Myosoton aquaticum (Stace 2 or 3)
Malus pumila (Stace 2 or 3) Medicago littoralis Mentha arvensis Molinia caerulea Myosurus minimus
Malus sylvestris Medicago lupulina Mentha pulegium Monotropa hypopitys (Stace 2 or 3) Myrica gale
Malus sylvestris subsp. mitis Medicago polymorpha Mentha spicata x suaveolens (alternate name) Montia fontana Myriophyllum alterniflorum
Malva alcea Medicago sativa Mentha x piperita Montia fontana subsp. variabilis Myriophyllum aquaticum
Malva arborea Medicago sativa subsp. sativa Mentha x villosa Morus nigra Myriophyllum spicatum
Malva moschata Melampyrum arvense Menyanthes trifoliata Muscari armeniacum Myrrhis odorata
Malva multiflora Melampyrum pratense Mercurialis annua Muscari neglectum
Malva neglecta Melampyrum sylvaticum Mercurialis perennis Mycelis muralis
Malva olbia x thuringiaca (alternate name) Melanargia galathea Mesembryanthemum 'Basutoland' (alternate name) Mycena sp. (2)
Malva pseudolavatera (Stace 2 or 3) Melanitta nigra Metasequoia glyptostroboides Myosotis alpestris
Narcissus hispanicus Narcissus spp. Neottia nidus-avis Nicandra physalodes Nymphaea alba
Narcissus macrolobus Narcissus tazetta x cyclamineus (alternate name) Neottia ovata Nicandra physaloides (alternate name) Nymphaea capensis
Narcissus minor Narcissus x cyclazetta Nepeta nepetella x racemosa (alternate name) Nigritella nigra Nymphaea x marliacea
Narcissus obvallaris Nardus stricta Nepeta x faassenii Noccaea caerulescens Nymphoides peltata
Narcissus pseudonarcissus Narthecium ossifragum Nerine bowdenii Nothofagus alpina
Narcissus pseudonarcissus subsp. major (Stace 2 or 3) Nasturtium officinale Nerine flexuosa Nothoscordum borbonicum
Narcissus pseudonarcissus subsp. obvallaris (Stace 2 or 3) Nectaroscordum siculum (Stace 2 or 3) Neuroterus quercusbaccarum Nowellia curvifolia
Narcissus radiiflorus Neottia cordata Neuroterus tricolor Nuphar lutea
Ochrolechia parella Oenothera stricta Ophrys apifera Oreopteris limbosperma Orobanche purpurea (Stace 2 or 3)
Ochrolechia tartarea Olearia macrodonta Ophrys fuciflora Origanum vulgare Orobanche rapum-genistae
Odontites vernus Omphalina ericetorum Ophrys insectifera Ornithogalum angustifolium (Stace 2 or 3) Orthilia secunda
Oenanthe aquatica Omphalotus olearius (alternate name) Ophrys insectifera x apifera Ornithogalum nutans Osmunda regalis
Oenanthe crocata Onobrychis viciifolia Ophrys sphegodes Ornithogalum pyrenaicum Oxalis acetosella
Oenanthe fistulosa Ononis arvensis Orchis mascula Ornithogalum umbellatum Oxalis articulata
Oenanthe lachenalii Ononis reclinata Orchis militaris Ornithogalum umbellatum subsp. campestre Oxalis incarnata
Oenanthe pimpinelloides Ononis repens Orchis morio (Stace 2 or 3) Ornithopus perpusillus Oxybasis glauca
Oenanthe silaifolia Ononis spinosa Orchis purpurea Orobanche caryophyllacea Oxybasis rubra
Oenothera biennis Ophioglossum azoricum Orchis purpurea x simia (alternate name) Orobanche hederae
Oenothera cambrica (Stace 2 or 3) Ophioglossum vulgatum Orchis simia Orobanche minor
Oenothera glazioviana Ophioparma ventosa Orchis x angusticruris Orobanche picridis
Paeonia peregrina Petasites spurius Pilularia globulifera Polygonatum verticillatum Poterium sanguisorba subsp. sanguisorba
Panaeolina foenisecii Petromyzon marinus Pimpinella saxifraga Polygonatum x hybridum Pratia pedunculata
Panaeolus papilionaceus Petrorhagia prolifera Pinguicula grandiflora Polygonum arenastrum (Stace 2 or 3) Preissia quadrata
Pancratium maritimum Petrosedum forsterianum Pinguicula leptoceras Polygonum aviculare Primula elatior
Papaver cambricum Petrosedum rupestre Pinguicula lusitanica Polygonum depressum Primula farinosa
Papaver dubium Petroselinum crispum Pinguicula vulgaris Polygonum oxyspermum Primula veris
Papaver dubium subsp. lecoqii (Stace 2 or 3) Phacelia tanacetifolia Pinus muricata Polygonum oxyspermum subsp. raii Primula vulgaris
Papaver lecoqii Phalaris arundinacea Pinus nigra Polygonum polystachyum (alternate name) Primula vulgaris x veris (alternate name)
Papaver pseudoorientale (Stace 2 or 3) Phalaris canariensis Pinus nigra subsp. nigra Polygonum raii (alternate name) Primula x polyantha
Papaver rhoeas Phalera bucephala Pinus radiata Polyommatus icarus Propylea quatuordecimpunctata
Papaver setiferum Phedimus kamtschaticus Pinus sylvestris Polypodium cambricum Protea cynaroides
Pararge aegeria Phedimus spurius Piptoporus betulinus Polypodium interjectum Prunella vulgaris
Parentucellia viscosa Phegopteris connectilis Piptoporus quercinus Polypodium vulgare Prunus avium
Parietaria judaica Phelipanche purpurea Pisum sativum (Stace 2 or 3) Polypogon viridis Prunus cerasifera
Paris quadrifolia Phellinus ferreus Plagiochila asplenioides Polyporus squamosus Prunus domestica
Parnassia palustris Phellinus igniarius Plagiomnium undulatum Polystichum aculeatum Prunus domestica subsp. domestica
Passiflora caerulea Philadelphus Plantago coronopus Polystichum lonchitis Prunus domestica subsp. insititia
Passiflora capsularis Philadelphus coronarius Plantago lanceolata Polystichum setiferum Prunus domestica subsp. insititia
Pastinaca sativa Phleum arenarium Plantago major Polytrichum commune Prunus domestica subsp. italica
Pastinaca sativa subsp. sylvestris Phleum bertolonii Plantago major subsp. intermedia Polytrichum juniperinum Prunus laurocerasus
Paulownia tomentosa Phleum pratense Plantago maritima Polytrichum piliferum Prunus padus
Pedicularis foliosa Pholiota squarrosa Plantago media Populus alba x tremula (alternate name) Prunus spinosa
Pedicularis palustris Phormium cookianum Platanthera bifolia Populus nigra Pseudofumaria alba
Pedicularis sylvatica Phragmidium sp. Platanthera chlorantha Populus nigra subsp. betulifolia Pseudofumaria lutea
Pedicularis sylvatica subsp. hibernica Phragmites australis Platanthera chlorantha x bifolia (alternate name) Populus nigra x deltoides (alternate name) Pseudorchis albida
Pellia endiviifolia Phuopsis stylosa Platanthera x hybrida Populus tremula Pseudorchis albida x Gymnadenia conopsea s. s. (alternate name)
Pellia spp. Phyllitis scolopendrium (Stace 2 or 3) Platanus orientalis Populus x canadensis Pseudotsuga menziesii
Peltigera collina Phyllopertha horticola Platanus x acerifolia (alternate name) Populus x canescens Pteridium aquilinum
Peltigera horizontalis Physalis peruviana Platanus x hispanica Potamogeton coloratus Pterogonium gracile
Peltigera spp. Physarum cinereum Platycodon grandiflorus Potamogeton crispus Ptilidium ciliare
Penstemon sp. Physcia aipolia Pleione formosana Potamogeton lucens Puccina coronata
Pentaglottis sempervirens Phyteuma nigrum Poa annua Potamogeton natans Puccinia chaerophyllae
Persicaria amphibia Picea abies Poa compressa Potamogeton pectinatus (Stace 2 or 3) Puccinia iridis
Persicaria bistorta (Stace 2 or 3) Picea breweriana Poa humilis Potamogeton polygonifolius Pulicaria dysenterica
Persicaria hydropiper Picea koyamai Poa trivialis Potentilla anserina Pulmonaria officinalis
Persicaria lapathifolia Picea omorika Pogonatum aloides Potentilla erecta Pulsatilla alpina
Persicaria maculosa Picea sitchensis Polemonium caeruleum Potentilla erecta subsp. strictissima Pulsatilla alpina subsp. apiifolia
Persicaria minor Picea smithiana Polemonium pauciflorum Potentilla gracilis Pulsatilla pratensis
Persicaria mitis Picris echioides (Stace 2 or 3) Polygala calcarea Potentilla indica Pulsatilla vulgaris
Persicaria vivipara (Stace 2 or 3) Picris hieracioides Polygala fruticosa Potentilla palustris (Stace 2 or 3) Pyracantha coccinea
Persicaria wallichii (Stace 2 or 3) Pieris formosa Polygala serpyllifolia Potentilla reptans Pyrola minor
Petasites fragrans (Stace 2 or 3) Pieris japonica Polygala vulgaris Potentilla rupestris Pyrola rotundifolia
Petasites hybridus Pieris rapae Polygonatum multiflorum Potentilla sterilis Pyrus cordata
Petasites japonicus Pilosella aurantiaca Polygonatum multiflorum x odoratum (alternate name) Potentilla verna Pyrus pyraster
Petasites pyrenaicus Pilosella officinarum Polygonatum odoratum Poterium sanguisorba
Quercus ilex Quercus petraea x robur (alternate name) Quercus rubra Quercus suber
Quercus petraea Quercus robur Quercus spp. Quercus x rosacea
Ramalina calicaris Ranunculus sardous Rhododendron racemosum Rosa rubiginosa Rubus spectabilis
Ramalina cuspidata Ranunculus sceleratus Rhynchospora alba Rosa rugosa Rubus troiensis
Ramalina farinacea Ranunculus trichophyllus Rhynchospora fusca Rosa sherardii Rubus tuberculatus
Ramalina fastigiata Raphanus raphanistrum Ribes nigrum Rosa sp. Rubus ulmifolius
Ramariopsis kunzei Raphanus raphanistrum subsp. maritimus Ribes rubrum Rosa spinosissima Rubus vestitus
Ramonda myconi Raphanus raphanistrum subsp. raphanistrum Ribes sanguineum Rosa spp. Rumex acetosa
Rana temporaria Raphanus sativus Ribes uva-crispa Rosa stylosa Rumex acetosa subsp. acetosa
Ranunculus acris Reseda lutea Riccia beyrichiana Rosmarinus officinalis Rumex acetosella
Ranunculus aquatilis Reseda luteola Riccia fluitans Rubia peregrina Rumex confertus
Ranunculus auricomus Reticularia lycoperdon (alternate name) Riccia nigrella Rubus ariconiensis Rumex crispus
Ranunculus baudotii Reynoutria japonica Riccia subbifurca Rubus biloensis Rumex cristatus
Ranunculus bulbosus Rhamnus cathartica Robinia pseudoacacia Rubus caesius Rumex hydrolapathum
Ranunculus ficaria (Stace 2 or 3) Rheum officinale Romulea columnae Rubus dasyphyllus Rumex maritimus
Ranunculus ficaria subsp. ficaria (Stace 2 or 3) Rhinanthus alectorolophus Rorippa islandica Rubus fruticosus agg. Rumex obtusifolius
Ranunculus flammula Rhinanthus angustifolius Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum (Stace 2 or 3) Rubus fuscicortex Rumex palustris
Ranunculus fluitans Rhinanthus minor Rorippa palustris Rubus idaeus Rumex pulcher
Ranunculus hederaceus Rhipsalis salicornioides Rorippa sylvestris Rubus incurvatus Rumex rupestris
Ranunculus lingua Rhizocarpon geographicum Rosa arvensis Rubus iscanus Rumex sanguineus
Ranunculus omiophyllus Rhodiola rosea Rosa caesia Rubus nemoralis Rumex scutatus
Ranunculus parviflorus Rhododendron cinnibarinum Rosa caesia subsp. caesia (Stace 2 or 3) Rubus nessensis Ruppia maritima
Ranunculus peltatus Rhododendron ferrugineum Rosa canina Rubus ordovicum Ruscus aculeatus
Ranunculus penicillatus Rhododendron lindleyi Rosa multiflora Rubus pedemontanus Russula sardonia
Ranunculus penicillatus subsp. penicillatus Rhododendron loderi Rosa obtusifolia Rubus saxatilis Russula sp.
Ranunculus repens Rhododendron ponticum Rosa pimpinellifolia (alternate name) Rubus scissus
Sabulina verna Saxifraga aizoides Scutellinia scutellata Silene nutans Spergularia rupicola
Sagina apetala Saxifraga cernua Secale cereale Silene rupestris Sphagnum denticulatum
Sagina apetala subsp. erecta (Stace 2 or 3) Saxifraga cespitosa Sedum acre Silene uniflora Spiraea canescens
Sagina filicaulis Saxifraga granulata Sedum album Silene viscaria Spiraea salicifolia x alba (alternate name)
Sagina nodosa Saxifraga hirsuta Sedum anglicum Silene vulgaris Spiraea x rosalba
Sagina procumbens Saxifraga hypnoides Sedum forsterianum (Stace 2 or 3) Silybum marianum Spiranthes romanzoffiana
Sagittaria sagittifolia Saxifraga oppositifolia Sedum kamtschaticum (Stace 2 or 3) Simethis mattiazzii Spiranthes spiralis
Salicornia dolichostachya Saxifraga paniculata Sedum rosea (Stace 2 or 3) Simethis planifolia (Stace 2 or 3) Spirodela polyrhiza
Salicornia emerici Saxifraga rosacea Sedum rupestre (Stace 2 or 3) Sinapis alba Splachnum ampullaceum
Salicornia europaea Saxifraga rotundifolia Sedum sexangulare Sinapis arvensis Stachys alpina
Salicornia europaea agg. (alternate name) Saxifraga spathularis Sedum spurium (Stace 2 or 3) Sison amomum Stachys arvensis
Salicornia fragilis Saxifraga spathularis x hirsuta (alternate name) Sedum telephium (Stace 2 or 3) Sisymbrium officinale Stachys byzantina
Salicornia nitens (Stace 2 or 3) Saxifraga tridactylites Selaginella selaginoides Sisyrinchium bermudiana Stachys germanica
Salicornia procumbens agg. (alternate name) Saxifraga tridactylites Selenia tetralunaria Smyrnium olusatrum Stachys officinalis (Stace 2 or 3)
Salicornia procumbens agg. (alternate name) Saxifraga umbrosa Sempervivum arachnoideum Smyrnium perfoliatum Stachys palustris
Salicornia procumbens agg. (alternate name) Saxifraga x polita Senecio aquaticus (Stace 2 or 3) Solanum chenopodioides Stachys sylvatica
Salicornia ramosissima Scabiosa columbaria Senecio cambrensis Solanum dulcamara Stapelia variegata
Salix alba Schedonorus giganteus Senecio inaequidens Solanum nigrum Staphylea pinnata
Salix aurita Scheuchzeria palustris Senecio jacobaea (Stace 2 or 3) Solanum nigrum subsp. nigrum Stellaria alsine
Salix caprea Schizostylis coccinea Senecio jacobaea x aquaticus (alternate name) Solanum nitidibaccatum Stellaria aquatica
Salix cinerea Schlumbergera bridgesii Senecio sarracenicus Solanum physalifolium (Stace 2 or 3) Stellaria graminea
Salix herbacea Schoenoplectus lacustris Senecio squalidus Soldanella alpina Stellaria holostea
Salix purpurea Schoenoplectus tabernaemontani Senecio sylvaticus Soleirolia soleirolii Stellaria media
Salix repens Schoenus nigricans Senecio vernalis Solidago canadensis Stellaria neglecta
Salix viminalis Scilla autumnalis Senecio viscosus Solidago gigantea Stellaria palustris
Salix x fragilis Scilla bifolia Senecio vulgaris Solidago virgaurea Stellaria uliginosa (alternate name)
Salpichroa origanifolia Scilla forbesii Senecio vulgaris subsp. vulgaris Sonchus arvensis Stereum gausapatum
Salsola kali Scilla liliohyacinthus Senecio x ostenfeldii Sonchus asper Stereum hirsutum
Salvia elegans Scilla luciliae Sequoia sempervirens Sonchus oleraceus Sternbergia lutea
Salvia grahamii (alternate name) Scilla peruviana Sequoia sempervirens Sorbus aria Stigmella anomalella
Salvia microphylla Scilla siberica Sequoiadendron giganteum Sorbus aucuparia Stigmella assimilella
Salvia officinalis Scilla verna Serratula tinctoria Sorbus aucuparia x leyana (alternate name) Stropharia semiglobata
Salvia pratensis Scirpoides holoschoenus Seseli libanotis Sorbus minima Stuckenia pectinata
Salvia verbenaca Scirpus maritimus (alternate name) Sherardia arvensis Sorbus rupicola Suaeda maritima
Sambucus ebulus Scirpus sylvaticus Sibthorpia europaea Sorbus stenophylla subsp. dubium (Stace 2 or 3)
Sambucus nigra Scleranthus annuus Silaum silaus Sorbus torminalis subsp. wulfenii (Stace 2 or 3)
Samolus valerandi Scleranthus annuus subsp. annuus Silene acaulis Sorbus x motleyi Succisa pratensis
Sanguisorba minor (Stace 2 or 3) Scleranthus perennis Silene armeria Sparganium angustifolium Symphoricarpos albus
Sanguisorba minor subsp. minor (Stace 2 or 3) Scleranthus perennis subsp. perennis Silene chalcedonica Sparganium erectum Symphyotrichum lanceolatum
Sanguisorba officinalis Scleroderma aerolatum Silene conica Sparganium natans Symphytum asperum
Sanicula europaea Scorzoneroides autumnalis Silene dioica Sparmannia sp. Symphytum officinale
Saponaria officinalis Scrophularia auriculata Silene flos-cuculi Spartina anglica Symphytum officinale x asperum (alternate name)
Sarcoscypha austriaca Scrophularia nodosa Silene gallica Spergula arvensis Symphytum x hidcotense
Satureja montana Scrophularia umbrosa Silene latifolia Spergularia marina Symphytum x uplandicum
Saturnia pavonia Scutellaria galericulata Silene latifolia subsp. alba Spergularia media Syntrichia ruralis
Saxifraga Scutellaria minor Silene noctiflora Spergularia rubra Syntrichia ruralis subsp. ruraliformis
Tamarix gallica Tellima grandiflora Tilia cordata Tricholoma sp. Triglochin palustris
Tamus communis Teloschistes flavicans Tilia platyphyllos Trichomanes speciosum Trinia glauca
Tanacetum parthenium Tephroseris integrifolia Tilia platyphyllos x cordata (alternate name) Trichophorum cespitosum subsp. germanicum (Stace 2 or 3) Tripleurospermum inodorum
Tanacetum vulgare Tephroseris integrifolia subsp. maritima Tilia sp. Trichophorum germanicum Tripleurospermum maritimum
Taraxacum agg. Teucrium chamaedrys Tilia x europaea Trifolium arvense Tripolium pannonicum
Taraxacum britannicum Teucrium scorodonia Tofieldia pusilla Trifolium aureum Tristagma uniflorum
Taraxacum falcatum Thalictrum aquilegiifolium Tolypella glomerata Trifolium campestre Trocdaris verticillata
Taraxacum palustre Thalictrum flavum Torilis japonica Trifolium dubium Trollius europaeus
Taraxacum porteri Thalictrum minus Torilis nodosa Trifolium fragiferum Tropaeolum speciosum
Taraxacum richardsianum Thamnobryum alopecurum Trachycarpus fortunei Trifolium hybridum Tubaria furfuracea
Taraxacum Section Erythrosperma Thelypteris palustris Tragopogon porrifolius Trifolium medium Tuberaria guttata
Taraxacum Section Hamata Thesium humifusum Tragopogon pratensis Trifolium micranthum Tulipa
Taraxacum Section Ruderalia Thlaspi arvense Tragopogon pratensis subsp. minor Trifolium ochroleucon Tulipa sylvestris
Taraxacum subnaevosum Thlaspi caerulescens (Stace 2 or 3) Tragopogon pratensis subsp. pratensis Trifolium pratense Tulipa turkestanica
Taraxacum vachelliae Thuidium tamariscinum Trametes hirsuta Trifolium repens Turritis glabra
Targionia hypophylla Thuja plicata Trametes versicolor Trifolium scabrum Tussilago farfara
Taxomyia taxi Thymus drucei Tremella mesenterica Triglochin maritima Typha angustifolia
Taxus baccata Thymus polytrichus (Stace 2 or 3) Trichaptum abietinum Triglochin maritimum (Stace 2 or 3) Typha latifolia
Teesdalia nudicaulis Thymus pulegioides Trichoglossum hirsutum Triglochin palustre (Stace 2 or 3) Tyria jacobaeae
Ulex europaeus Ulmus procera Urophora cardui Usnea articulata Utricularia minor
Ulex gallii Umbilicaria deusta Urtica dioica Usnea florida Utricularia vulgaris sens. lat.
Ulmus glabra Umbilicus rupestris Urtica dioica subsp. galeopsifolia Usnea fragilescens
Ulmus minor Unknown fungus Urtica urens Utricularia intermedia sens. str.
Vaccinium myrtillus Verbascum thapsus Veronica scutellata Vicia sativa subsp. nigra Viola odorata
Vaccinium oxycoccos Verbascum virgatum Veronica serpyllifolia Vicia sativa subsp. segetalis Viola palustris
Vaccinium vitis-idaea Verbena officinalis Veronica spicata Vicia sepium Viola reichenbachiana
Valeriana dioica Veronica anagallis-aquatica Veronica teucrium (alternate name) Vicia sylvatica (Stace 2 or 3) Viola riviniana
Valeriana officinalis Veronica arvensis Veronicastrum Vicia tetrasperma (Stace 2 or 3) Viola riviniana x canina (alternate name)
Valeriana pyrenaica Veronica austriaca Verpa conica Vicia villosa Viola rupestris
Valerianella carinata Veronica beccabunga Viburnum farreri x grandiflorum (alternate name) Vinca difformis Viola tricolor
Valerianella eriocarpa Veronica catenata Viburnum lantana Vinca major Viola tricolor subsp. curtisii
Valerianella locusta Veronica chamaedrys Viburnum opulus Vinca minor Viola x intersita
Valerianella sp. Veronica filiformis Viburnum tinus Vincetoxicum hirundinaria Viola x wittrockiana
Vallota speciosa Veronica hederifolia Viburnum x bodnantense Viola arvensis Vipera berus
Vanellus vanellus Veronica hederifolia subsp. hederifolia Vicia cracca Viola cornuta Viscum album
Vankya ornithogali Veronica montana Vicia hirsuta (Stace 2 or 3) Viola hirta Vriesea sp.
Vascellum pratense Veronica officinalis Vicia lutea Viola hirta subsp. calcarea Vulpes vulpes
Verbascum lychnitis Veronica persica Vicia orobus Viola lactea Vulpia fasciculata
Verbascum nigrum Veronica polita Vicia sativa Viola lutea
Wahlenbergia hederacea Wasabia japonica (alternate name) Wollemia nobilis
X Pseudadenia schweinfurthii Xanthoria parietina Xanthoria sp. Xylaria polymorpha
Xanthocyparis nootkatensis (Stace 2 or 3) Xanthoria polycarpa Xylaria hypoxylon Xylocampa areola
Yucca sp.
Zantedeschia aethiopica Zootoca vivipara Zygaena filipendulae
Zantedeschia sp. Zostera marina Zygaena purpuralis