Floral Images: Index (Latin names)

Home Flower Colour Common name Latin name Desktop background Recent Gallery Flowering now About FloralImages Contact
Abies alba Aira caryophyllea Ambrosia artemisiifolia Apium nodiflorum Aruncus dioicus
Abies cilicica Ajuga chamaepitys Amelanchier lamarckii Aquilegia alpina Asarina procumbens
Abies grandis Ajuga reptans Ammi majus Aquilegia pyrenaica Asparagus officinalis
Abies koreana Alcea rosea Ammophila arenaria Aquilegia vulgaris Asparagus verticillatus
Abies procera Alchemilla alpina Amorphophallus prainii Arabidopsis petraea Asperula cynanchica
Abutilon megapotamicum Alchemilla filicaulis Amsinckia micrantha Arabidopsis thaliana Asphodelus albus
Abutilon vitifolium Alchemilla glabra Anacamptis morio Arabis caucasica Asphodelus fistulosus
Acaena ovalifolia Alchemilla mollis Anacamptis pyramidalis Arabis glabra (alternate name) Asplenium adiantum-nigrum
Acanthus mollis Alchemilla sp. Anagallis arvensis Arabis glabra (Stace ed 2) Asplenium ceterach
Acer campestre Alchemilla xanthochlora Anagallis arvensis subsp. arvensis Arabis hirsuta Asplenium marinum
Acer griseum Alisma plantago-aquatica Anagallis arvensis subsp. foemina Arabis petraea (Stace ed 2) Asplenium ruta-muraria
Acer platanoides Alliaria petiolata Anagallis tenella Arabis scabra Asplenium scolopendrium
Acer pseudoplatanus Allium ampeloprasum Anchusa arvensis Araneus diadematus Asplenium trichomanes
Achillea millefolium Allium cepa Anchusa azurea Araucaria araucana Asplenium trichomanes subsp. pachyrachis
Achillea ptarmica Allium oleraceum Andromeda polifolia Arbutus menziesii Asplenium viride
Achillea x lewisii Allium paradoxum Androsace villosa Arbutus sp. Aster linosyris
Acis autumnalis Allium roseum Anemone nemorosa Arbutus unedo Aster tripolium
Aconitum napellus Allium schoenoprasum Anemone pratensis (alternate name) Arctia caja Astragalus glycyphyllos
Actaea spicata Allium triquetrum Anemone pratensis (alternate name) Arctium lappa Athyrium filix-femina
Adiantum capillus-veneris Allium tuberosum Anemone ranunculoides Arctium minus Athyrium nipponicum
Adiantum venustum Allium ursinum Anemone sylvestris Arctium tomentosum Atriplex glabriuscula
Adonis annua Allium vineale Anemonia sulcata Arenaria montana Atriplex halimus
Adoxa moschatellina Alnus cordata Angelica archangelica Arenaria serpyllifolia agg. Atriplex laciniata
Aegopodium podagraria Alnus glutinosa Angelica sylvestris Arenaria serpyllifolia subsp. serpyllifolia Atriplex littoralis
Aesculus hippocastanum Alopecurus aequalis Anomodon viticulosus Argemone subfusiformis Atriplex portulacoides
Aeshna cyanea Alopecurus pratensis Antennaria dioica Aristolochia clematitis Atriplex prostrata
Aeshna mixta Alstroemeria brasiliensis Anthemis arvensis Armeria maritima Atropa belladonna
Aethusa cynapium Althaea hirsuta (Stace ed 2) Anthemis cotula Armeria maritima subsp. maritima Aubretia deltoidea
Agapanthus sp. Althaea officinalis Anthemis tinctoria Armillaria mellea Aubrieta deltoidea
Agaricus campestris Alyogyne huegelii Anthoxanthum odoratum Armoracia rusticana Auricularia auricula-judae
Agave parviflora Amanita fulva Anthriscus caucalis Arrhenatherum elatius Avena sativa
Agelena labyrinthica Amanita muscaria Anthriscus sylvestris Artemisia vulgaris Avenula pubescens
Agrimonia eupatoria Amanita rubescens Anthyllis vulneraria Arthropodium candidum
Agrimonia procera Amaranthus hybridus Antirrhinum majus Arum italicum
Agrostemma githago Amaranthus retroflexus Aphanes arvensis Arum italicum subsp. italicum
Agrostis capillaris Amaryllis belladonna Apium inundatum Arum maculatum
Baldellia ranunculoides Berula erecta Blechnum spicant Brachypodium sylvaticum Bromopsis ramosa
Ballota nigra Beta vulgaris Blysmus compressus Brachythecium rutabulum Bromus hordeaceus
Banksia blechnifolia Beta vulgaris subsp. maritima Bolbitius titubans Branta canadensis Bromus mollis (alternate name)
Barbarea verna Betonica officinalis Bolbitius vitellinus (alternate name) Branta ruficollis Bryonia dioica
Barbarea vulgaris Betula celtiberica Bolboschoenus maritimus Brassica juncea Bufo bufo
Bartramia stricta Betula pendula Boletus luridus Brassica napus Buglossoides purpureocaerulea (alternate name)
Bellis perennis Betula pubescens Borago officinalis Brassica napus subsp. oleifera Bulgaria inquinans
Berberis darwinii x empetrifolia (alternate name) Bidens cernua Botrychium lunaria Brassica oleracea Bupleurum rotundifolium
Berberis vulgaris Bidens tripartita Bovista plumbea Brassica rapa Butomus umbellatus
Berberis x stenophylla Bistorta major (alternate name) Brachyglottis compacta x laxifolia (alternate name) Briza maxima Buxus sempervirens
Bergenia crassifolia Blackstonia perfoliata Brachyglottis x jubar Briza media
Cakile maritima Carex nigra Ceratophyllum demersum Cladonia fimbriata Cordyline australis
Calamagrostis epigejos Carex otrubae Ceratostigma plumbaginoides Cladonia floerkeana (alternate name) Coriandrum sativum
Calendula officinalis Carex pallescens Cercidiphyllum japonicum Cladonia humilis Cornus capitata
Callimorpha dominula Carex panicea Cercis siliquastrum Cladonia macilenta Cornus sanguinea
Callitriche sp. Carex paniculata Cereus pedunculatus Cladonia macilenta subsp. floerkeana Coronopus didymus (Stace ed 2)
Callitriche stagnalis Carex pendula Ceterach officinarum (Stace ed 2) Cladonia portentosa Corydalis solida
Calluna vulgaris Carex remota Chaenomeles japonica Cladonia pyxidata Corylus avellana
Calocedrus decurrens Carex riparia Chaenorhinum minus Cladonia ramulosa Cotoneaster cambricus
Calocera viscosa Carex rostrata Chaenorhinum origanifolium Cladonia rangiformis Cotoneaster horizontalis
Caltha palustris Carex strigosa Chaerophyllum temulum Cladonia sp. Cotoneaster integrifolius
Calvatia utriformis (alternate name) Carex sylvatica Chamaecereus silvestri Cladonia squamosa Cotoneaster melanocarpus
Calycanthus occidentalis Carex vaginata Chamaecyparis lawsoniana Cladonia uncialis Cotoneaster tomentosus
Calystegia sepium Carex viridula (Stace ed 2) Chamaecyparis nootkatensis (alternate name) Cladonia uncialis subsp. biuncialis Crambe maritima
Calystegia silvatica Carex viridula (Stace ed 2) Chamaecyparis obtusa Clathrus archeri Crassula helmsii
Calystegia soldanella Carex vulpina Chamelaucium uncinatum Clavulina cinerea Crataegus laevigata
Camellia Carex x gaudiniana Chamerion angustifolium Clavulina rugosa Crataegus monogyna
Camellia japonica Carlina vulgaris Chara virgata Clavulinopsis fusiformis Crepis biennis
Campanula bononiensis Carpinus betulus Chara vulgaris Clavulinopsis helvola Crepis capillaris
Campanula cervicaria Carpobrotus edulis Cheilymenia coprinaria (alternate name) Claytonia perfoliata Crepis foetida
Campanula glomerata Carum verticillatum Cheilymenia fimicola Claytonia sibirica Crepis vesicaria
Campanula latifolia Cassia artemisioides Chelidonium majus Clematis cirrhosa Crinum asiaticum
Campanula patula Castanea sativa Chenopodium album Clematis montana Crithmum maritimum
Campanula persicifolia Catabrosa aquatica Chenopodium bonus-henricus Clematis rehderiana Crocosmia
Campanula portenschlagiana Catapodium rigidum Chenopodium glaucum Clematis serratifolia Crocosmia x crocosmiiflora
Campanula poscharskyana Ceanothus dentatus Chenopodium murale Clematis sp. Crocus laevigatus
Campanula rapunculoides Ceanothus sp. Chenopodium polyspermum Clematis vitalba Crocus nudiflorus
Campanula rotundifolia Ceanothus thyrsiflorus Chenopodium rubrum Clematis x durandii Crocus sativus
Campanula trachelium Cedrus atlantica Chenopodium vulvaria Clinopodium acinos Crocus tommasinianus
Cantharellus cibarius Cedrus deodara Chionodoxa forbesii (Stace ed 2) Clinopodium ascendens Crocus vernus
Capsella bursa-pastoris Cedrus libani Chionodoxa luciliae (Stace ed 2) Clinopodium vulgare Crocus x stellaris
Cardamine flexuosa Centaurea cyanus Chlorociboria aeruginascens Clitocybe geotropa Cruciata laevipes
Cardamine hirsuta Centaurea montana Chlorophytum comosum Clitocybe nebularis Cryptogramma crispa
Cardamine impatiens Centaurea nigra Chrysanthemum segetum (alternate name) Clitocybe olearia Cryptomeria japonica
Cardamine pratensis Centaurea scabiosa Chrysosplenium alternifolium Clivia spp. Cucurbita pepo
Carduus crispus Centaurium erythraea Chrysosplenium oppositifolium Cochlearia anglica Cupressus macrocarpa x Xanthocyparis nootkatensis (alternate name)
Carduus nutans Centaurium littorale Cichorium intybus Cochlearia danica Cuscuta epithymum
Carduus tenuiflorus Centaurium pulchellum Circaea lutetiana Cochlearia officinalis Cuscuta europaea
Carex arenaria Centaurium scilloides Circaea x intermedia Coeloglossum viride Cyclamen coum
Carex caryophyllea Centranthus ruber Cirsium acaule Colchicum alpinum Cyclamen hederifolium
Carex demissa Cephalanthera damasonium Cirsium arvense Colchicum autumnale Cydonia oblonga
Carex dioica Cephalanthera longifolia Cirsium dissectum Collybia sp. Cygnus olor
Carex disticha Cephalanthera rubra Cirsium eriophorum Colobanthus quitensis Cymbalaria muralis
Carex divulsa Cerastium alpinum Cirsium heterophyllum Comarum palustre Cynara cardunculus
Carex divulsa subsp. divulsa Cerastium arvense Cirsium palustre Conocybe tenera Cynoglossum officinale
Carex divulsa subsp. leersii Cerastium arvense x tomentosum (alternate name) Cirsium palustre x arvense (alternate name) Conopodium majus Cynosurus cristatus
Carex echinata Cerastium diffusum Cirsium vulgare Convallaria majalis Cypripedium calceolus
Carex echinata x dioica (alternate name) Cerastium fontanum Cirsium x celakovskianum Convolvulus arvensis Cyrtomium fortunei
Carex flacca Cerastium glomeratum Cistus Conyza canadensis Cystoderma amianthinum
Carex hirta Cerastium pumilum Cistus salviifolius Conyza sumatrensis Cystolepiota hetieri
Carex lepidocarpa Cerastium semidecandrum Cladium mariscus Coprinus comatus Cystopteris fragilis
Carex limosa Cerastium tomentosum Cladonia bellidiflora Coprinus micaceus Cytisus scoparius
Carex muricata Cerastium x maureri Cladonia coniocraea (alternate name) Coprinus picaceus Cytisus scoparius subsp. scoparius
Carex muricata subsp. pairae Ceratocapnos claviculata Cladonia crispata Cordulegaster boltonii
Daboecia cantabrica Daedalea quercina Deschampsia cespitosa subsp. cespitosa Dierama mossii Draba aizoides
Daboecia cantabrica x azorica (alternate name) Dahlia Deschampsia setacea Dierama pauciflorum Draba incana
Daboecia x scotica Daldinia concentrica Dianthus arenarius Dierama pendulum Drosera
Dactylis glomerata Danthonia decumbens Dianthus armeria Dierama pulcherrimum Drosera anglica
Dactylorhiza fuchsii Daphne cneorum Dianthus deltoides Dierama trichorhizum Drosera intermedia
Dactylorhiza fuchsii subsp. okellyi Daphne laureola Dianthus gratianopolitanus Digitalis mertonensis Drosera rotundifolia
Dactylorhiza fuchsii x praetermissa (alternate name) Daphne mezereum Dianthus petraeus Digitalis purpurea Dryas octopetala
Dactylorhiza incarnata Darlingtonia californica Diascia barberae Dipcadi serotinum Dryopteris aemula
Dactylorhiza incarnata subsp. coccinea Dasychira pudibunda Dicentra formosa Diphasiastrum alpinum Dryopteris affinis
Dactylorhiza kerryensis Datura stramonium Dicksonia antarctica Diplolepis eglanteriae Dryopteris affinis (Stace ed 2)
Dactylorhiza maculata Daucus carota Dierama Diplolepis rosae Dryopteris borreri
Dactylorhiza maculata x purpurella (alternate name) Daucus carota subsp. carota Dierama argyreum Diplotaxis muralis Dryopteris carthusiana
Dactylorhiza majalis (alternate name) Davidia involucrata Dierama dracomontanum Dipsacus fullonum Dryopteris cycadina
Dactylorhiza praetermissa Delosperma nubigenum Dierama ensifolium Dipsacus pilosus Dryopteris dilatata
Dactylorhiza purpurella Deschampsia antarctica Dierama erectum Dipsacus sativus Dryopteris filix-mas
Dactylorhiza traunsteinerioides Deschampsia caespitosa (alternate name) Dierama galpinii Dolomedes fimbriatus Dryopteris submontana
Dactylorhiza x formosa Deschampsia caespitosa (alternate name) Dierama igneum Dolycoris baccarum Duchesnea indica (Stace ed 2)
Dactylorhiza x grandis Deschampsia cespitosa Dierama latifolium Doronicum pardalianches
Echinacea purpurea Epilobium hirsutum Equisetum telmateia Erodium cicutarium Euphorbia hyberna
Echinops bannaticus Epilobium montanum Equisetum variegatum Erodium lebelii Euphorbia lathyris
Echinopsis sp. Epilobium palustre Eranthis hyemalis Erophila verna Euphorbia longifolia
Echium pininana Epilobium parviflorum Erica arborea Eruca vesicaria Euphorbia paralias
Echium vulgare Epilobium tetragonum Erica carnea Eryngium campestre Euphorbia peplus
Elatine hexandra Epipactis atrorubens Erica cinerea Eryngium maritimum Euphorbia platyphyllos
Eleocharis acicularis Epipactis dunensis Erica mackaiana (Stace ed 2) Eryngium sp. Euphorbia portlandica
Eleocharis multicaulis Epipactis gigantea Erica mackayana Erysimum cheiranthoides Euphorbia serrulata (Stace ed 2)
Eleocharis palustris Epipactis helleborine Erica mackayana x tetralix (alternate name) Erysimum cheiri Euphorbia stricta
Eleocharis quinqueflora Epipactis leptochila Erica terminalis Erythronium Euphorbia waldsteinii x esula (alternate name)
Elymus caninus Epipactis leptochila var. dunensis (alternate name) Erica tetralix Escallonia rubra Euphorbia x pseudovirgata
Elytrigia atherica Epipactis palustris Erica x stuartii Eschscholzia californica Euphrasia officinalis agg.
Elytrigia juncea Epipactis phyllanthes Erigeron karvinskianus Euonymus europaeus Euphrasia salisburgensis
Elytrigia repens Epipactis purpurata Erinus alpinus Eupatorium cannabinum Euphrasia scottica
Empetrum nigrum Epiphyllum Eriocaulon aquaticum Euphorbia amygdaloides Euphrasia tetraquetra
Endymion hispanicus (alternate name) Equisetum arvense Eriophorum angustifolium Euphorbia characias Euphydryas aurinia
Entoloma corvinum Equisetum fluviatile Eriophorum gracile Euphorbia characias subsp. veneta Evernia prunastri
Entoloma porphyrophaeum Equisetum palustre Eriophorum latifolium Euphorbia donii (alternate name)
Epilobium alsinifolium Equisetum ramosissimum Eriophorum vaginatum Euphorbia exigua
Epilobium brunnescens Equisetum sylvaticum Eriophyes laevis Euphorbia helioscopia
Fagopyrum esculentum Festuca vivipara Fitzroya cupressoides Fragaria viridis Fuchsia magellanica
Fagus sylvatica Ficaria verna Flammulina velutipes Frangula alnus Fuchsia procumbens
Fallopia baldschuanica Ficaria verna subsp. fertilis Flavoparmelia caperata Frankenia laevis Fucus ceranoides
Fallopia convolvulus Filago lutescens Foeniculum vulgare Fraxinus excelsior Fulgensia fulgens
Fallopia japonica Filago minima Forsythia x intermedia Fraxinus ornus Fumaria bastardii
Fatsia japonica Filipendula ulmaria Fragaria ananassa Fritillaria meleagris Fumaria muralis
Festuca altissima Filipendula vulgaris Fragaria chiloensis Fritillaria pyrenaica Fumaria officinalis
Festuca ovina Fistulina hepatica Fragaria vesca Frullania fragilifolia
Gagea bohemica Galium saxatile Gentianella amarella Geranium sanguineum Glyceria sp.
Gagea lutea Galium sterneri Gentianella campestris Geranium subcaulescens Glycyrrhiza glabra
Gagea serotina Galium uliginosum Gentianella germanica Geranium sylvaticum Gnaphalium uliginosum
Galanthus elwesii Galium verum Gentianella uliginosa Geranium versicolor Goodyera repens
Galanthus ikariae (alternate name) Galtonia viridiflora Geranium cinereum (alternate name) Geranium x oxonianum Grimmia pulvinata
Galanthus nivalis Ganoderma resinaceum Geranium columbinum Geum rivale Griselinia littoralis
Galanthus woronowii Ganoderma sp. Geranium dissectum Geum urbanum Guizotia abyssinica
Galeopsis angustifolia Gaultheria mucronata Geranium endressii x versicolor (alternate name) Geum x intermedium Gunnera tinctoria
Galeopsis bifida Gaultheria shallon Geranium lucidum Ginkgo biloba Gymnadenia conopsea
Galeopsis speciosa Gaura lindheimeri Geranium macrorrhizum Gladiolus illyricus Gymnadenia conopsea (Stace ed 2)
Galeopsis tetrahit Geastrum fimbriatum Geranium molle Glaucium flavum Gymnadenia densiflora
Galinsoga quadriradiata Geastrum triplex Geranium phaeum Glaux maritima Gymnocarpium dryopteris
Galium album Genista anglica Geranium pratense Glebionis segetum Gymnocarpium robertianum
Galium aparine Genista tinctoria Geranium purpureum Glechoma hederacea Gymnopilus junonius
Galium mollugo (Stace ed 2) Gentiana alpina Geranium pusillum Gloeocystis sp.
Galium odoratum Gentiana cruciata Geranium pyrenaicum Glyceria declinata
Galium palustre Gentiana verna Geranium robertianum Glyceria fluitans
Hammarbya paludosa Helleborus kochii Hieracium subbritannicum Hydrangea macrophylla Hypericum elodes
Handkea utriformis Helleborus orientalis Hieracium umbellatum (alternate name) Hydrangea paniculata Hypericum forrestii
Hedera helix Helleborus viridis Himantoglossum hircinum Hydrangea petiolaris Hypericum hircinum
Hedera helix (Stace ed 2) Helminthotheca echioides Hippeastrum Hydrangea quercifolia Hypericum hirsutum
Hedera helix (Stace ed 2) Hemerocallis Hippocrepis comosa Hydrocharis morsus-ranae Hypericum humifusum
Hedera hibernica Hepatica nobilis Hippophae rhamnoides Hydrocotyle vulgaris Hypericum humifusum x linariifolium
Helianthemum apenninum Heracleum mantegazzianum Hirschfeldia incana Hygrocybe chlorophana Hypericum montanum
Helianthemum canum (alternate name) Heracleum sphondylium Holcus lanatus Hygrocybe coccinea Hypericum perforatum
Helianthemum nummularium Herminium monorchis Homalia trichomanoides Hygrocybe conica Hypericum perforatum x maculatum (alternate name)
Helianthemum oelandicum Hesperis matronalis Honckenya peploides Hygrocybe flavescens (alternate name) Hypericum pulchrum
Helianthemum oelandicum subsp. incanum Hieracium anglicum agg. Hordeum vulgare Hygrocybe helobia Hypericum tetrapterum
Helianthemum oelandicum subsp. piloselloides Hieracium cillense Hornungia petraea Hygrocybe psittacina Hypericum x desetangsii
Helianthus annuus Hieracium lanatum Hottonia palustris Hygrocybe sp. Hypholoma fasciculare
Helichrisum arenarium (alternate name) Hieracium maculatum agg. Humulus lupulus Hygrocybe virginea Hypnum cupressiforme
Helichrysum arenarium Hieracium pilosella (alternate name) Huperzia selago Hygrophoropsis aurantiaca Hypochaeris maculata
Helictotrichon pubescens (Stace ed 2) Hieracium sect. Hieracioides Hutchinsia petraea (alternate name) Hymenophyllum tunbrigense Hypochaeris radicata
Helix pomatia Hieracium sect. Oreadea Hyacinthoides hispanica Hymenophyllum wilsonii Hypochoeris radicata (alternate name)
Helleborus argutifolius Hieracium sect. Sabauda Hyacinthoides italica Hyoscyamus niger Hypopitys monotropa
Helleborus corsicus (alternate name) Hieracium sect. Stelligera Hyacinthoides non-scripta Hypericum
Helleborus foetidus Hieracium sect. Vulgata Hydrangea anomala subsp. petiolaris (alternate name) Hypericum androsaemum
Iberis amara Impatiens noli-tangere Inula conyzae Iris douglasiana Iris unguicularis
Iberis umbellata Impatiens parviflora Inula crithmoides Iris foetidissima Isatis tinctoria
Ilex aquifolium Inachis io Inula helenium Iris pseudacorus Isoetes echinospora
Illecebrum verticillatum Inonotus dryadeus Ipheion uniflorum (alternate name) Iris sibirica Isolepis setacea
Impatiens glandulifera Inonotus hispidus Iris Iris stylosa (alternate name)
Jaapiella veronicae Juncus acutus Juncus compressus Juncus squarrosus
Jasione montana Juncus articulatus Juncus effusus Juncus subnodulosus
Jasminum nudiflorum Juncus bufonius Juncus gerardii Juniperus communis
Juncus acutiflorus Juncus bulbosus Juncus inflexus Juniperus recurva
Kickxia elatine Knautia arvensis Knautia dipsacifolia Kunzea baxteri
Laburnum anagyroides Lathyrus pratensis Leucojum aestivum Linaria repens Lupinus polyphyllus
Laburnum x watereri Lathyrus sylvestris Leucojum aestivum subsp. aestivum Linaria vulgaris Luronium natans
Lactarius torminosus Lathyrus vernus Leucojum aestivum subsp. pulchellum Linaria x dominii Luzula campestris
Lactuca saligna Laurus nobilis Leucojum autumnale (alternate name) Linum catharticum Luzula multiflora
Lactuca serriola Lavandula angustifolia Leucojum vernum Linum perenne Luzula multiflora subsp. congesta
Lagarosiphon major Lavatera arborea (Stace ed 2) Leycesteria formosa Linum usitatissimum Luzula multiflora subsp. multiflora
Lagurus ovatus Lemna gibba Leymus arenarius Liparis loeselii Luzula nivea
Lamiastrum galeobdolon Lemna minor Ligustrum ovalifolium Liriodendron tulipifera Luzula pilosa
Lamium album Lemna minuta Ligustrum vulgare Lissotriton helveticus Luzula sylvatica
Lamium amplexicaule Lemna trisulca Lilioceris lilii Listera cordata (Stace ed 2) Lycaena phlaeas
Lamium hybridum Lemna turionifera Lilium Listera ovata (Stace ed 2) Lychnis chalcedonica (Stace ed 2)
Lamium maculatum Leontodon autumnalis (Stace ed 2) Lilium bulbiferum Lithospermum officinale Lychnis flos-cuculi (Stace ed 2)
Lamium purpureum Leontodon hispidus Lilium candidum Lithospermum purpureocaeruleum Lychnis viscaria (Stace ed 2)
Lapsana communis Leontodon saxatilis Lilium davidii Littorella uniflora Lycium barbarum
Larix decidua Lepidium didymum Lilium formosanum Lloydia serotina (Stace ed 2) Lycogala terrestre
Larix kaempferi Lepidium draba Lilium hansonii Lobelia dortmanna Lycoperdon perlatum
Lasiocampa quercus Lepidium heterophyllum Lilium henryi Lobelia urens Lycopodium clavatum
Lasiocampa trifolii Lepidium latifolium Lilium martagon Lobularia maritima Lycopus europaeus
Lathraea clandestina Lepidium sativum Lilium pyrenaicum Lolium perenne Lysichiton americanus
Lathraea squamaria Lepiota aspera Lilium regale Lonicera periclymenum Lysimachia nemorum
Lathyrus aphaca Lepiota hetieri (alternate name) Limonium binervosum agg. Lonicera xylosteum Lysimachia nummularia
Lathyrus japonicus Lepiota procera (alternate name) Limonium vulgare Lotus corniculatus Lysimachia punctata
Lathyrus laevigatus Lepista flaccida Limosella aquatica Lotus pedunculatus Lysimachia vulgaris
Lathyrus latifolius Lepista nuda Linaria alpina Lotus subbiflorus Lythrum portula
Lathyrus linifolius Lepista sordida Linaria arenaria Ludwigia Palustris Lythrum salicaria
Lathyrus nissolia Leucadendron salignum Linaria purpurea Luma apiculata
Lathyrus odoratus Leucanthemum vulgare Linaria purpurea x repens (alternate name) Lunaria annua
Macrolepiota procera Malva x clementii Melanoleuca sp. Mesembryanthemum 'Basutoland' (alternate name) Mycelis muralis
Macrolepiota rhacodes Marasmius epiphyllus Melica uniflora Metasequoia glyptostroboides Mycena sp. (2)
Macrothylacia rubi Marrubium vulgare Melilotus albus Meum athamanticum Myosotis alpestris
Magnolia campbellii Matricaria chamomilla Melilotus altissimus Mibora minima Myosotis arvensis
Magnolia sp. Matricaria discoidea Melilotus indicus Mimulus guttatus Myosotis discolor
Magnolia stellata Matricaria recutita (Stace ed 2) Melilotus officinalis Minuartia recurva Myosotis laxa
Magnolia x soulangeana Matthiola sinuata Melittis melissophyllum Minuartia verna Myosotis ramosissima
Mahonia x media Meconopsis cambrica Melolontha melolontha Misopates calycinum Myosotis scorpioides
Malcolmia maritima Medicago arabica Mentha aquatica Misopates orontium Myosotis secunda
Malus pumila Medicago littoralis Mentha aquatica x spicata (alternate name) Moehringia trinervia Myosotis stricta
Malus sylvestris Medicago lupulina Mentha arvensis Moenchia erecta Myosotis sylvatica
Malus sylvestris sens. lat. Medicago polymorpha Mentha pulegium Molinia caerulea Myosoton aquaticum
Malva alcea Medicago sativa Mentha spicata x suaveolens (alternate name) Monotropa hypopitys (Stace ed 2) Myosurus minimus
Malva arborea Medicago sativa subsp. sativa Mentha x piperita Montia fontana Myrica gale
Malva moschata Melampyrum arvense Mentha x villosa Montia fontana subsp. variabilis Myriophyllum alterniflorum
Malva olbia x thuringiaca (alternate name) Melampyrum pratense Menyanthes trifoliata Morus nigra Myriophyllum aquaticum
Malva setigera Melampyrum sylvaticum Mercurialis annua Muscari armeniacum Myriophyllum spicatum
Malva sylvestris Melanitta nigra Mercurialis perennis Muscari neglectum Myrrhis odorata
Narcissus hispanicus Narcissus radiiflorus Neottia nidus-avis Neuroterus quercusbaccarum Nothoscordum borbonicum
Narcissus minor Nardus stricta Neottia ovata Neuroterus tricolor Nowellia curvifolia
Narcissus obvallaris Narthecium ossifragum Nepeta nepetella x racemosa (alternate name) Nicandra physalodes Nuphar lutea
Narcissus pseudonarcissus Nasturtium officinale Nepeta x faassenii Nicandra physaloides (alternate name) Nymphaea alba
Narcissus pseudonarcissus (Stace ed 2) Nectaroscordum siculum Nerine bowdenii Nigritella nigra Nymphaea capensis
Narcissus pseudonarcissus (Stace ed 2) Neottia cordata Nerine flexuosa Noccaea caerulescens Nymphoides peltata
Odontites vernus Oenothera stricta Ophrys apifera Orchis simia Orobanche caryophyllacea
Oenanthe aquatica Olearia macrodonta Ophrys fuciflora Orchis x angusticruris Orobanche hederae
Oenanthe crocata Omphalina ericetorum Ophrys insectifera Oreopteris limbosperma Orobanche minor
Oenanthe fistulosa Omphalotus olearius (alternate name) Ophrys insectifera x apifera Origanum vulgare Orobanche picridis
Oenanthe lachenalii Onobrychis viciifolia Ophrys sphegodes Ornithogalum angustifolium (Stace ed 2) Orobanche purpurea
Oenanthe pimpinelloides Ononis arvensis Orchis mascula Ornithogalum nutans Orthilia secunda
Oenanthe silaifolia Ononis reclinata Orchis militaris Ornithogalum pyrenaicum Osmunda regalis
Oenothera biennis Ononis repens Orchis morio (Stace ed 2) Ornithogalum umbellatum Oxalis acetosella
Oenothera cambrica (Stace ed 2) Ononis spinosa Orchis purpurea Ornithogalum umbellatum subsp. campestre Oxalis articulata
Oenothera glazioviana Ophioglossum vulgatum Orchis purpurea x simia (alternate name) Ornithopus perpusillus Oxalis incarnata
Paeonia peregrina Petasites japonicus Pinguicula leptoceras Polygonum aviculare Preissia quadrata
Panaeolina foenisecii Petasites spurius Pinguicula lusitanica Polygonum oxyspermum Primula elatior
Panaeolus papilionaceus Petromyzon marinus Pinguicula vulgaris Polygonum oxyspermum subsp. raii Primula farinosa
Pancratium maritimum Petrorhagia prolifera Pinus muricata Polygonum polycnemiforme Primula veris
Papaver dubium Petroselinum crispum Pinus nigra Polygonum polystachyum (alternate name) Primula vulgaris
Papaver dubium (Stace ed 2) Phacelia tanacetifolia Pinus nigra subsp. nigra Polygonum raii (alternate name) Primula vulgaris x veris (alternate name)
Papaver lecoqii Phalaris arundinacea Pinus radiata Polypodium cambricum Primula x polyantha
Papaver pseudoorientale Phalaris canariensis Pinus sylvestris Polypodium interjectum Propylea quatuordecimpunctata
Papaver rhoeas Phalera bucephala Piptoporus betulinus Polypodium vulgare Prunella vulgaris
Pararge aegeria Phegopteris connectilis Piptoporus quercinus Polyporus squamosus Prunus avium
Parentucellia viscosa Phellinus ferreus Pisum sativum Polystichum aculeatum Prunus cerasifera
Parietaria judaica Philadelphus coronarius Plagiochila asplenioides Polystichum lonchitis Prunus domestica
Paris quadrifolia Phleum arenarium Plagiomnium undulatum Polystichum setiferum Prunus domestica subsp. domestica
Parnassia palustris Phleum pratense Plantago coronopus Polytrichum commune Prunus domestica subsp. insititia
Passiflora caerulea Pholiota squarrosa Plantago lanceolata Polytrichum juniperinum Prunus domestica subsp. italica
Passiflora capsularis Phormium cookianum Plantago major Polytrichum piliferum Prunus laurocerasus
Pastinaca sativa Phragmidium sp. Plantago maritima Populus nigra Prunus padus
Pastinaca sativa subsp. sylvestris Phragmites australis Plantago media Populus nigra subsp. betulifolia Prunus spinosa
Paulownia tomentosa Phuopsis stylosa Platanthera bifolia Populus nigra x deltoides (alternate name) Pseudofumaria alba
Pedicularis foliosa Phyllitis scolopendrium (Stace ed 2) Platanthera chlorantha Populus tremula Pseudofumaria lutea
Pedicularis palustris Phyllopertha horticola Platanthera chlorantha x bifolia (alternate name) Populus x canadensis Pseudorchis albida
Pedicularis sylvatica Physalis peruviana Platanthera x hybrida Potamogeton coloratus Pseudotsuga menziesii
Pedicularis sylvatica subsp. hibernica Physarum cinereum Platanus orientalis Potamogeton crispus Pteridium aquilinum
Pellia endiviifolia Physcia aipolia Platanus x acerifolia (alternate name) Potamogeton natans Pterogonium gracile
Pellia spp. Phyteuma nigrum Platanus x hispanica Potamogeton pectinatus Puccina coronata
Peltigera collina Picea breweriana Platycodon grandiflorus Potamogeton polygonifolius Pulicaria dysenterica
Peltigera horizontalis Picea koyamai Pleione formosana Potentilla anserina Pulsatilla alpina
Penstemon sp. Picea omorika Poa annua Potentilla erecta Pulsatilla alpina subsp. apiifolia
Pentaglottis sempervirens Picris echioides (Stace ed 2) Poa compressa Potentilla gracilis Pulsatilla pratensis
Persicaria amphibia Picris hieracioides Poa trivialis Potentilla indica Pulsatilla vulgaris
Persicaria bistorta Pieris formosa Pogonatum aloides Potentilla palustris (Stace ed 2) Pyracantha coccinea
Persicaria hydropiper Pieris japonica Polemonium caeruleum Potentilla reptans Pyrola minor
Persicaria maculosa Pieris rapae Polygala calcarea Potentilla rupestris Pyrola rotundifolia
Persicaria minor Pilosella aurantiaca Polygala serpyllifolia Potentilla sterilis Pyrus cordata
Persicaria vivipara Pilosella officinarum Polygala vulgaris Potentilla tabernaemontani
Persicaria wallichii Pilularia globulifera Polygonatum multiflorum Poterium sanguisorba
Petasites fragrans Pimpinella saxifraga Polygonatum verticillatum Poterium sanguisorba subsp. sanguisorba
Petasites hybridus Pinguicula grandiflora Polygonum arenastrum Pratia pedunculata
Quercus ilex Quercus petraea x robur (alternate name) Quercus rubra Quercus x rosacea
Quercus petraea Quercus robur Quercus suber
Ramalina calicaris Ranunculus parviflorus Rhododendron ferrugineum Rosa arvensis Rubus vestitus
Ramalina cuspidata Ranunculus peltatus Rhododendron lindleyi Rosa caesia Rumex acetosa
Ramalina farinacea Ranunculus repens Rhododendron loderi Rosa caesia subsp. caesia Rumex acetosa subsp. acetosa
Ramariopsis kunzei Ranunculus sceleratus Rhododendron ponticum Rosa canina Rumex acetosella
Ramonda myconi Ranunculus trichophyllus Rhododendron racemosum Rosa pimpinellifolia (alternate name) Rumex confertus
Rana temporaria Raphanus raphanistrum Rhynchospora alba Rosa rubiginosa Rumex crispus
Ranunculus acris Raphanus raphanistrum subsp. maritimus Rhynchospora fusca Rosa rugosa Rumex hydrolapathum
Ranunculus aquatilis Raphanus raphanistrum subsp. raphanistrum Ribes rubrum Rosa sherardii Rumex maritimus
Ranunculus auricomus Raphanus sativus Ribes sanguineum Rosa sp. Rumex obtusifolius
Ranunculus baudotii Reseda lutea Ribes uva-crispa Rosa spinosissima Rumex palustris
Ranunculus bulbosus Reseda luteola Riccia beyrichiana Rosa spp. Rumex pulcher
Ranunculus ficaria (Stace ed 2) Rhamnus cathartica Riccia nigrella Rosa stylosa Rumex rupestris
Ranunculus ficaria (Stace ed 2) Rheum officinale Riccia subbifurca Rosmarinus officinalis Rumex sanguineus
Ranunculus flammula Rhinanthus alectorolophus Robinia pseudoacacia Rubia peregrina Rumex scutatus
Ranunculus fluitans Rhinanthus minor Romulea columnae Rubus caesius Ruppia maritima
Ranunculus hederaceus Rhipsalis salicornioides Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum (Stace ed 2) Rubus fruticosus agg. Ruscus aculeatus
Ranunculus lingua Rhizocarpon geographicum Rorippa palustris Rubus idaeus Russula sardonia
Ranunculus omiophyllus Rhododendron cinnibarinum Rorippa sylvestris Rubus spectabilis Russula sp.
Sagina apetala (Stace ed 2) Saturnia pavonia Scrophularia nodosa Silene conica Spergularia media
Sagina filicaulis Saxifraga Scrophularia umbrosa Silene dioica Spergularia rubra
Sagina nodosa Saxifraga aizoides Scutellaria galericulata Silene flos-cuculi Spergularia rupicola
Sagina procumbens Saxifraga granulata Scutellaria minor Silene gallica Spiraea canescens
Sagittaria sagittifolia Saxifraga hirsuta Scutellinia scutellata Silene latifolia Spiraea salicifolia x alba (alternate name)
Salicornia dolichostachya Saxifraga hypnoides Secale cereale Silene latifolia subsp. alba Spiraea x rosalba
Salicornia emerici Saxifraga oppositifolia Sedum acre Silene noctiflora Spiranthes spiralis
Salicornia europaea Saxifraga paniculata Sedum album Silene nutans Spirodela polyrhiza
Salicornia europaea agg. (alternate name) Saxifraga rosacea Sedum anglicum Silene rupestris Splachnum ampullaceum
Salicornia fragilis Saxifraga rotundifolia Sedum forsterianum Silene uniflora Stachys arvensis
Salicornia nitens (Stace ed 2) Saxifraga spathularis Sedum kamtschaticum Silene viscaria Stachys germanica
Salicornia procumbens agg. (alternate name) Saxifraga spathularis x hirsuta (alternate name) Sedum rosea Silene vulgaris Stachys officinalis (Stace ed 2)
Salicornia procumbens agg. (alternate name) Saxifraga stellaris Sedum rupestre Silybum marianum Stachys palustris
Salicornia procumbens agg. (alternate name) Saxifraga tridactylites Sedum sexangulare Simethis mattiazzii Stachys sylvatica
Salicornia ramosissima Saxifraga umbrosa Sedum spurium Simethis planifolia (Stace ed 2) Stapelia variegata
Salix alba Saxifraga x polita Sedum telephium Sinapis alba Staphylea pinnata
Salix aurita Scabiosa columbaria Selenia tetralunaria Sinapis arvensis Stellaria alsine
Salix caprea Scheuchzeria palustris Sempervivum arachnoideum Sison amomum Stellaria graminea
Salix cinerea Schizostylis coccinea Senecio aquaticus Sisymbrium officinale Stellaria holostea
Salix purpurea Schlumbergera bridgesii Senecio fluviatilis (Stace ed 2) Sisyrinchium bermudiana Stellaria media
Salix repens Schoenoplectus lacustris Senecio inaequidens Smyrnium olusatrum Stellaria neglecta
Salix viminalis Schoenoplectus tabernaemontani Senecio jacobaea Smyrnium perfoliatum Stellaria palustris
Salix x fragilis Schoenus nigricans Senecio sarracenicus Solanum dulcamara Stellaria uliginosa (alternate name)
Salpichroa origanifolia Scilla autumnalis Senecio squalidus Solanum nigrum Stereum gausapatum
Salsola kali Scilla bifolia Senecio sylvaticus Solanum physalifolium Stereum hirsutum
Salsola kali subsp. kali Scilla forbesii Senecio vernalis Soldanella alpina Sternbergia lutea
Salvia elegans Scilla lakusicii Senecio viscosus Soleirolia soleirolii Stropharia semiglobata
Salvia grahamii (alternate name) Scilla lilio-hyacinthus Senecio vulgaris Solidago canadensis Suaeda maritima
Salvia microphylla Scilla luciliae Senecio vulgaris subsp. vulgaris Solidago gigantea Succisa pratensis
Salvia officinalis Scilla peruviana Senecio x ostenfeldii Solidago virgaurea Symphoricarpos albus
Salvia pratensis Scilla siberica Sequoia sempervirens Sonchus arvensis Symphytum asperum
Salvia verbenaca Scilla verna Sequoia sempervirens Sonchus asper Symphytum officinale
Sambucus ebulus Scirpoides holoschoenus Sequoiadendron giganteum Sonchus oleraceus Symphytum officinale x asperum (alternate name)
Sambucus nigra Scirpus maritimus (alternate name) Serratula tinctoria Sorbus aria Symphytum x hidcotense
Samolus valerandi Scleranthus annuus Seseli libanotis Sorbus aucuparia Symphytum x uplandicum
Sanguisorba minor (Stace ed 2) Scleranthus annuus subsp. annuus Sherardia arvensis Sorbus rupicola Syntrichia ruralis
Sanguisorba officinalis Scleranthus perennis Sibthorpia europaea Sparganium erectum Syntrichia ruralis subsp. ruraliformis
Sanicula europaea Scleranthus perennis subsp. perennis Silaum silaus Sparganium natans
Saponaria officinalis Scleroderma aerolatum Silene acaulis Spartina anglica
Sarcoscypha austriaca Scorzoneroides autumnalis Silene armeria Spergula arvensis
Satureja montana Scrophularia auriculata Silene chalcedonica Spergularia marina
Tamarix gallica Teucrium scorodonia Tofieldia pusilla Trichophorum germanicum Trinia glauca
Tamus communis Thalictrum aquilegiifolium Torilis japonica Trifolium arvense Tripleurospermum inodorum
Tanacetum parthenium Thalictrum flavum Torilis nodosa Trifolium aureum Tripleurospermum maritimum
Tanacetum vulgare Thalictrum minus Trachycarpus fortunei Trifolium bocconei Tristagma uniflorum
Taraxacum agg. Thamnobryum alopecurum Tragopogon porrifolius Trifolium campestre Trollius europaeus
Taraxacum falcatum Thesium humifusum Tragopogon pratensis Trifolium dubium Tropaeolum speciosum
Taraxacum Section Erythrosperma Thlaspi caerulescens (Stace ed 2) Tragopogon pratensis subsp. minor Trifolium hybridum Tubaria furfuracea
Taraxacum Section Hamata Thuidium tamariscinum Tragopogon pratensis subsp. pratensis Trifolium micranthum Tuberaria guttata
Taraxacum Section Ruderalia Thuja plicata Trametes hirsuta Trifolium ochroleucon Tulipa
Targionia hypophylla Thymus polytrichus Trametes versicolor Trifolium pratense Tulipa sylvestris
Taxus baccata Thymus pulegioides Tremella mesenterica Trifolium repens Tulipa turkestanica
Teesdalia nudicaulis Tilia cordata Trichaptum abietinum Trifolium scabrum Turritis glabra
Tellima grandiflora Tilia platyphyllos Trichoglossum hirsutum Triglochin maritima Tussilago farfara
Tephroseris integrifolia Tilia platyphyllos x cordata (alternate name) Tricholoma sp. Triglochin maritimum (Stace ed 2) Typha latifolia
Tephroseris integrifolia subsp. maritima Tilia sp. Trichomanes speciosum Triglochin palustre (Stace ed 2) Tyria jacobaeae
Teucrium chamaedrys Tilia x europaea Trichophorum cespitosum (Stace ed 2) Triglochin palustris
Ulex europaeus Ulmus minor Urtica dioica Usnea fragilescens Utricularia vulgaris sens. lat.
Ulex gallii Umbilicus rupestris Urtica urens Utricularia intermedia sens. str.
Ulmus glabra Urophora cardui Usnea florida Utricularia minor
Vaccinium myrtillus Verbascum nigrum Veronica polita Vicia sativa subsp. segetalis Viola lutea
Vaccinium oxycoccos Verbascum thapsus Veronica scutellata Vicia sepium Viola odorata
Vaccinium vitis-idaea Verbascum virgatum Veronica serpyllifolia Vicia sylvatica Viola palustris
Valeriana dioica Verbena officinalis Veronica spicata Vicia tetrasperma Viola reichenbachiana
Valeriana officinalis Veronica arvensis Veronica teucrium (alternate name) Vicia villosa Viola riviniana
Valeriana pyrenaica Veronica austriaca Verpa conica Vinca difformis Viola rupestris
Valerianella carinata Veronica beccabunga Viburnum lantana Vinca major Viola tricolor
Valerianella eriocarpa Veronica catenata Viburnum opulus Vinca minor Viola tricolor subsp. curtisii
Valerianella locusta Veronica chamaedrys Viburnum tinus Vincetoxicum hirundinaria Vipera berus
Valerianella sp. Veronica filiformis Vicia cracca Viola arvensis Viscum album
Vallota speciosa Veronica hederifolia Vicia hirsuta Viola canina Vriesea sp.
Vanellus vanellus Veronica hederifolia subsp. hederifolia Vicia lutea Viola cornuta Vulpia fasciculata
Vascellum pratense Veronica montana Vicia orobus Viola hirta
Vascellum pratense (alternate name) Veronica officinalis Vicia sativa Viola hirta subsp. calcarea
Verbascum lychnitis Veronica persica Vicia sativa subsp. nigra Viola lactea
Wahlenbergia hederacea Wollemia nobilis
x cuprocyparis leylandii Xanthoria parietina Xanthoria sp. Xylaria polymorpha
Xanthocyparis nootkatensis Xanthoria polycarpa Xylaria hypoxylon
Yucca sp.
Zantedeschia sp. Zostera marina Zygaena filipendulae Zygaena purpuralis