Locations

Floral Images

Botanical Vice County
Home Flower Colour Common name Latin name Desktop background Recent Gallery Flowering now About FloralImages Contact
Anglesey
Ammophila arenaria to Dryopteris carthusiana Anglesey, Ammophila arenaria to Anglesey, Dryopteris carthusiana
Elymus junceiformis to Sedum album Anglesey, Elymus junceiformis to Anglesey, Sedum album
Sedum album to Viola tricolor Anglesey, Sedum album to Anglesey, Viola tricolor
Berkshire
Alliaria petiolata to Verbascum nigrum Berkshire, Alliaria petiolata to Berkshire, Verbascum nigrum
Verbascum nigrum to Verbascum nigrum Berkshire, Verbascum nigrum to Berkshire, Verbascum nigrum
Breconshire
Abies procera to Allium siculum Breconshire, Abies procera to Breconshire, Allium siculum
Allium siculum to Arum maculatum Breconshire, Allium siculum to Breconshire, Arum maculatum
Arum maculatum to Callitriche brutia Breconshire, Arum maculatum to Breconshire, Callitriche brutia
Callitriche sp. to Carex elata Breconshire, Callitriche sp. to Breconshire, Carex elata
Carex elata to Centaurea nigra Breconshire, Carex elata to Breconshire, Centaurea nigra
Centaurea nigra to Cirsium palustre Breconshire, Centaurea nigra to Breconshire, Cirsium palustre
Cirsium vulgare to Cordyceps militaris Breconshire, Cirsium vulgare to Breconshire, Cordyceps militaris
Cornus sanguinea to Dactylorhiza praetermissa Breconshire, Cornus sanguinea to Breconshire, Dactylorhiza praetermissa
Dactylorhiza praetermissa to Epilobium montanum Breconshire, Dactylorhiza praetermissa to Breconshire, Epilobium montanum
Epilobium palustre to Euonymus europaeus Breconshire, Epilobium palustre to Breconshire, Euonymus europaeus
Euonymus europaeus to Galanthus nivalis Breconshire, Euonymus europaeus to Breconshire, Galanthus nivalis
Galeopsis bifida to Gnaphalium uliginosum Breconshire, Galeopsis bifida to Breconshire, Gnaphalium uliginosum
Gnaphalium uliginosum to Hieracium subbritannicum Breconshire, Gnaphalium uliginosum to Breconshire, Hieracium subbritannicum
Hieracium subbritannicum to Hypericum x inodorum Breconshire, Hieracium subbritannicum to Breconshire, Hypericum x inodorum
Hypholoma fasciculare to Larix x marschlinsii Breconshire, Hypholoma fasciculare to Breconshire, Larix x marschlinsii
Larix x marschlinsii to Luzula sylvatica Breconshire, Larix x marschlinsii to Breconshire, Luzula sylvatica
Luzula sylvatica to Mentha arvensis Breconshire, Luzula sylvatica to Breconshire, Mentha arvensis
Mentha arvensis to Narthecium ossifragum Breconshire, Mentha arvensis to Breconshire, Narthecium ossifragum
Narthecium ossifragum to Papaver cambricum Breconshire, Narthecium ossifragum to Breconshire, Papaver cambricum
Papaver cambricum to Pholiota squarrosa Breconshire, Papaver cambricum to Breconshire, Pholiota squarrosa
Pholiota squarrosa to Polyommatus icarus Breconshire, Pholiota squarrosa to Breconshire, Polyommatus icarus
Polypodium interjectum to Pseudofumaria lutea Breconshire, Polypodium interjectum to Breconshire, Pseudofumaria lutea
Pseudorchis albida to Ranunculus repens Breconshire, Pseudorchis albida to Breconshire, Ranunculus repens
Ranunculus sceleratus to Rumex maritimus Breconshire, Ranunculus sceleratus to Breconshire, Rumex maritimus
Rumex maritimus to Saxifraga tridactylites Breconshire, Rumex maritimus to Breconshire, Saxifraga tridactylites
Saxifraga tridactylites to Solanum dulcamara Breconshire, Saxifraga tridactylites to Breconshire, Solanum dulcamara
Solanum dulcamara to Stellaria holostea Breconshire, Solanum dulcamara to Breconshire, Stellaria holostea
Stellaria holostea to Trichoglossum hirsutum Breconshire, Stellaria holostea to Breconshire, Trichoglossum hirsutum
Trichoglossum hirsutum to Vaccinium oxycoccos Breconshire, Trichoglossum hirsutum to Breconshire, Vaccinium oxycoccos
Vaccinium oxycoccos to Viola reichenbachiana Breconshire, Vaccinium oxycoccos to Breconshire, Viola reichenbachiana
Viola reichenbachiana to Xylocampa areola Breconshire, Viola reichenbachiana to Breconshire, Xylocampa areola
Buckinghamshire
Cephalanthera damasonium to Orchis militaris Buckinghamshire, Cephalanthera damasonium to Buckinghamshire, Orchis militaris
Caernarvonshire
Anthoxanthum odoratum to Galium verum Caernarvonshire, Anthoxanthum odoratum to Caernarvonshire, Galium verum
Geranium procurrens to Polytrichum piliferum Caernarvonshire, Geranium procurrens to Caernarvonshire, Polytrichum piliferum
Polytrichum piliferum to Trifolium micranthum Caernarvonshire, Polytrichum piliferum to Caernarvonshire, Trifolium micranthum
Ulex gallii to Veronica spicata Caernarvonshire, Ulex gallii to Caernarvonshire, Veronica spicata
Cardiganshire
Alisma plantago-aquatica to Nuphar lutea Cardiganshire, Alisma plantago-aquatica to Cardiganshire, Nuphar lutea
Nuphar lutea to Splachnum ampullaceum Cardiganshire, Nuphar lutea to Cardiganshire, Splachnum ampullaceum
Splachnum ampullaceum to Wahlenbergia hederacea Cardiganshire, Splachnum ampullaceum to Cardiganshire, Wahlenbergia hederacea
Carmarthenshire
Alopecurus pratensis to Luzula multiflora Carmarthenshire, Alopecurus pratensis to Carmarthenshire, Luzula multiflora
Moehringia trinervia to Trocdaris verticillata Carmarthenshire, Moehringia trinervia to Carmarthenshire, Trocdaris verticillata
County Clare and Aran Islands
Adiantum capillus-veneris to Dactylorhiza maculata County Clare and Aran Islands, Adiantum capillus-veneris to County Clare and Aran Islands, Dactylorhiza maculata
Dactylorhiza maculata to Hypericum androsaemum County Clare and Aran Islands, Dactylorhiza maculata to County Clare and Aran Islands, Hypericum androsaemum
Juncus bulbosus to Sabulina verna County Clare and Aran Islands, Juncus bulbosus to County Clare and Aran Islands, Sabulina verna
Sabulina verna to Viburnum opulus County Clare and Aran Islands, Sabulina verna to County Clare and Aran Islands, Viburnum opulus
Cumberland
Impatiens parviflora to Senecio sarracenicus Cumberland, Impatiens parviflora to Cumberland, Senecio sarracenicus
Denbighshire
Anthoxanthum odoratum to Echium vulgare Denbighshire, Anthoxanthum odoratum to Denbighshire, Echium vulgare
Echium vulgare to Moehringia trinervia Denbighshire, Echium vulgare to Denbighshire, Moehringia trinervia
Moehringia trinervia to Sison amomum Denbighshire, Moehringia trinervia to Denbighshire, Sison amomum
Sison amomum to Vicia sativa Denbighshire, Sison amomum to Denbighshire, Vicia sativa
Dorset
Anacamptis morio to Valerianella eriocarpa Dorset, Anacamptis morio to Dorset, Valerianella eriocarpa
East Cornwall
Cochlearia danica to Zostera marina East Cornwall, Cochlearia danica to East Cornwall, Zostera marina
East Gloucestershire
Anthriscus caucalis to Sorbus aria East Gloucestershire, Anthriscus caucalis to East Gloucestershire, Sorbus aria
Stellaria media to Verbascum nigrum East Gloucestershire, Stellaria media to East Gloucestershire, Verbascum nigrum
East Kent
Himantoglossum hircinum to Silene conica East Kent, Himantoglossum hircinum to East Kent, Silene conica
East Suffolk
Allium paradoxum to Prunus spinosa East Suffolk, Allium paradoxum to East Suffolk, Prunus spinosa
East Sussex
Crepis foetida to Lactuca saligna East Sussex, Crepis foetida to East Sussex, Lactuca saligna
Flintshire
Anacamptis pyramidalis to Silene nutans Flintshire, Anacamptis pyramidalis to Flintshire, Silene nutans
Glamorganshire
Althaea officinalis to Echium vulgare Glamorganshire, Althaea officinalis to Glamorganshire, Echium vulgare
Elymus athericus to Pyrola minor Glamorganshire, Elymus athericus to Glamorganshire, Pyrola minor
Pyrola minor to Vulpia fasciculata Glamorganshire, Pyrola minor to Glamorganshire, Vulpia fasciculata
Herefordshire
Achillea ptarmica to Heracleum sphondylium Herefordshire, Achillea ptarmica to Herefordshire, Heracleum sphondylium
Heracleum sphondylium to Populus nigra Herefordshire, Heracleum sphondylium to Herefordshire, Populus nigra
Populus nigra to Valeriana officinalis Herefordshire, Populus nigra to Herefordshire, Valeriana officinalis
Valeriana officinalis to Viscum album Herefordshire, Valeriana officinalis to Herefordshire, Viscum album
Hertfordshire
Helminthotheca echioides to Helminthotheca echioides Hertfordshire, Helminthotheca echioides to Hertfordshire, Helminthotheca echioides
Isle of Wight
Acer campestre to Bolboschoenus maritimus Isle of Wight, Acer campestre to Isle of Wight, Bolboschoenus maritimus
Briza maxima to Trametes versicolor Isle of Wight, Briza maxima to Isle of Wight, Trametes versicolor
Leicestershire
Alopecurus aequalis to Veronica catenata Leicestershire, Alopecurus aequalis to Leicestershire, Veronica catenata
Merionethshire
Blechnum spicant to Rubus nessensis Merionethshire, Blechnum spicant to Merionethshire, Rubus nessensis
Rubus nessensis to Viola palustris Merionethshire, Rubus nessensis to Merionethshire, Viola palustris
Mid Cork
Asplenium ceterach to Stachys palustris Mid Cork, Asplenium ceterach to Mid Cork, Stachys palustris
Mid Perthshire
Alchemilla alpina to Saxifraga aizoides Mid Perthshire, Alchemilla alpina to Mid Perthshire, Saxifraga aizoides
Saxifraga aizoides to Viola lutea Mid Perthshire, Saxifraga aizoides to Mid Perthshire, Viola lutea
Mid-west Yorkshire
Crocus tommasinianus to Crocus tommasinianus Mid-west Yorkshire, Crocus tommasinianus to Mid-west Yorkshire, Crocus tommasinianus
Monmouthshire
Arenaria serpyllifolia to Lemna valdiviana Monmouthshire, Arenaria serpyllifolia to Monmouthshire, Lemna valdiviana
Lemna valdiviana to Vicia cracca Monmouthshire, Lemna valdiviana to Monmouthshire, Vicia cracca
Montgomeryshire
Campanula patula to Verpa conica Montgomeryshire, Campanula patula to Montgomeryshire, Verpa conica
North Devon
Anacamptis pyramidalis to Trifolium arvense North Devon, Anacamptis pyramidalis to North Devon, Trifolium arvense
Typha latifolia to Viola tricolor North Devon, Typha latifolia to North Devon, Viola tricolor
North Hampshire
Ajuga chamaepitys to Malva setigera North Hampshire, Ajuga chamaepitys to North Hampshire, Malva setigera
North Somerset
Acer campestre to Aphanes arvensis North Somerset, Acer campestre to North Somerset, Aphanes arvensis
Aphanes arvensis to Botrychium lunaria North Somerset, Aphanes arvensis to North Somerset, Botrychium lunaria
Botrychium lunaria to Centaurea scabiosa North Somerset, Botrychium lunaria to North Somerset, Centaurea scabiosa
Centaurium erythraea to Conopodium majus North Somerset, Centaurium erythraea to North Somerset, Conopodium majus
Convolvulus arvensis to Entoloma corvinum North Somerset, Convolvulus arvensis to North Somerset, Entoloma corvinum
Entoloma corvinum to Euphorbia characias North Somerset, Entoloma corvinum to North Somerset, Euphorbia characias
Euphorbia characias to Geranium pusillum North Somerset, Euphorbia characias to North Somerset, Geranium pusillum
Geranium robertianum to Inula conyzae North Somerset, Geranium robertianum to North Somerset, Inula conyzae
Inula conyzae to Linaria vulgaris North Somerset, Inula conyzae to North Somerset, Linaria vulgaris
Linaria vulgaris to Mycelis muralis North Somerset, Linaria vulgaris to North Somerset, Mycelis muralis
Mycelis muralis to Oxalis articulata North Somerset, Mycelis muralis to North Somerset, Oxalis articulata
Oxalis articulata to Polypodium vulgare North Somerset, Oxalis articulata to North Somerset, Polypodium vulgare
Polypodium vulgare to Ranunculus bulbosus North Somerset, Polypodium vulgare to North Somerset, Ranunculus bulbosus
Ranunculus bulbosus to Salix purpurea North Somerset, Ranunculus bulbosus to North Somerset, Salix purpurea
Salsola kali to Spartina anglica North Somerset, Salsola kali to North Somerset, Spartina anglica
Spartina anglica to Thymus drucei North Somerset, Spartina anglica to North Somerset, Thymus drucei
Thymus pulegioides to Valerianella carinata North Somerset, Thymus pulegioides to North Somerset, Valerianella carinata
Valerianella carinata to Xanthoria parietina North Somerset, Valerianella carinata to North Somerset, Xanthoria parietina
Northamptonshire
Erophila verna to Ulmus minor Northamptonshire, Erophila verna to Northamptonshire, Ulmus minor
North-east Yorkshire
Araucaria araucana to Symphytum x hidcotense North-east Yorkshire, Araucaria araucana to North-east Yorkshire, Symphytum x hidcotense
Oxfordshire
Aegopodium podagraria to Galeopsis bifida Oxfordshire, Aegopodium podagraria to Oxfordshire, Galeopsis bifida
Galeopsis bifida to Rhinanthus minor Oxfordshire, Galeopsis bifida to Oxfordshire, Rhinanthus minor
Rorippa palustris to Veronica catenata Oxfordshire, Rorippa palustris to Oxfordshire, Veronica catenata
Pembrokeshire
Agrimonia eupatoria to Menyanthes trifoliata Pembrokeshire, Agrimonia eupatoria to Pembrokeshire, Menyanthes trifoliata
Menyanthes trifoliata to Viola lactea Pembrokeshire, Menyanthes trifoliata to Pembrokeshire, Viola lactea
Radnorshire
Acer campestre to Brachythecium rutabulum Radnorshire, Acer campestre to Radnorshire, Brachythecium rutabulum
Bryonia dioica to Cladonia fimbriata Radnorshire, Bryonia dioica to Radnorshire, Cladonia fimbriata
Cladonia fimbriata to Dianthus deltoides Radnorshire, Cladonia fimbriata to Radnorshire, Dianthus deltoides
Dianthus deltoides to Galeopsis tetrahit Radnorshire, Dianthus deltoides to Radnorshire, Galeopsis tetrahit
Galeopsis tetrahit to Holcus lanatus Radnorshire, Galeopsis tetrahit to Radnorshire, Holcus lanatus
Holcus lanatus to Linaria repens Radnorshire, Holcus lanatus to Radnorshire, Linaria repens
Linaria repens to Neottia cordata Radnorshire, Linaria repens to Radnorshire, Neottia cordata
Neottia cordata to Polytrichum commune Radnorshire, Neottia cordata to Radnorshire, Polytrichum commune
Polytrichum commune to Riccia subbifurca Radnorshire, Polytrichum commune to Radnorshire, Riccia subbifurca
Rosa caesia to Stellaria neglecta Radnorshire, Rosa caesia to Radnorshire, Stellaria neglecta
Stellaria neglecta to Ulmus glabra Radnorshire, Stellaria neglecta to Radnorshire, Ulmus glabra
Umbilicaria deusta to Xanthoria polycarpa Radnorshire, Umbilicaria deusta to Radnorshire, Xanthoria polycarpa
Shropshire
Jacobaea aquatica to Senecio x ostenfeldii Shropshire, Jacobaea aquatica to Shropshire, Senecio x ostenfeldii
South Devon
Aethusa cynapium to Galatella linosyris South Devon, Aethusa cynapium to South Devon, Galatella linosyris
Galatella linosyris to Oenanthe pimpinelloides South Devon, Galatella linosyris to South Devon, Oenanthe pimpinelloides
Oenanthe pimpinelloides to Solanum nigrum South Devon, Oenanthe pimpinelloides to South Devon, Solanum nigrum
Solanum nigrum to Xanthoria parietina South Devon, Solanum nigrum to South Devon, Xanthoria parietina
South Hampshire
Tristagma uniflorum to Tristagma uniflorum South Hampshire, Tristagma uniflorum to South Hampshire, Tristagma uniflorum
South Kerry
Anthyllis vulneraria to Umbilicus rupestris South Kerry, Anthyllis vulneraria to South Kerry, Umbilicus rupestris
South Somerset
Ammophila arenaria to Ranunculus acris South Somerset, Ammophila arenaria to South Somerset, Ranunculus acris
Ranunculus acris to Viscum album South Somerset, Ranunculus acris to South Somerset, Viscum album
South Wiltshire
Ornithogalum pyrenaicum to Ornithogalum pyrenaicum South Wiltshire, Ornithogalum pyrenaicum to South Wiltshire, Ornithogalum pyrenaicum
South-east Yorkshire
Cirsium oleraceum to Cirsium oleraceum South-east Yorkshire, Cirsium oleraceum to South-east Yorkshire, Cirsium oleraceum
Surrey
Agrimonia eupatoria to Petasites pyrenaicus Surrey, Agrimonia eupatoria to Surrey, Petasites pyrenaicus
Petasites pyrenaicus to Viola odorata Surrey, Petasites pyrenaicus to Surrey, Viola odorata
Warkwickshire
Borago officinalis to Borago officinalis Warkwickshire, Borago officinalis to Warkwickshire, Borago officinalis
West Cork
Abies alba to Callitriche sp. West Cork, Abies alba to West Cork, Callitriche sp.
Callitriche sp. to Digitalis purpurea West Cork, Callitriche sp. to West Cork, Digitalis purpurea
Digitalis purpurea to Gaultheria shallon West Cork, Digitalis purpurea to West Cork, Gaultheria shallon
Geastrum fimbriatum to Lactarius torminosus West Cork, Geastrum fimbriatum to West Cork, Lactarius torminosus
Lactarius torminosus to Oenanthe crocata West Cork, Lactarius torminosus to West Cork, Oenanthe crocata
Oenanthe crocata to Reynoutria japonica West Cork, Oenanthe crocata to West Cork, Reynoutria japonica
Reynoutria japonica to Spergula arvensis West Cork, Reynoutria japonica to West Cork, Spergula arvensis
Spergula arvensis to Vicia cracca West Cork, Spergula arvensis to West Cork, Vicia cracca
Vicia cracca to Viola riviniana West Cork, Vicia cracca to West Cork, Viola riviniana
West Cornwall
Smyrnium olusatrum to Smyrnium olusatrum West Cornwall, Smyrnium olusatrum to West Cornwall, Smyrnium olusatrum
West Galway
Anacamptis pyramidalis to Viola lactea West Galway, Anacamptis pyramidalis to West Galway, Viola lactea
West Gloucestershire
Achillea millefolium to Sambucus nigra West Gloucestershire, Achillea millefolium to West Gloucestershire, Sambucus nigra
West Kent
Cardamine impatiens to Chenopodium vulvaria West Kent, Cardamine impatiens to West Kent, Chenopodium vulvaria
West Lancashire
Galinsoga quadriradiata to Galinsoga quadriradiata West Lancashire, Galinsoga quadriradiata to West Lancashire, Galinsoga quadriradiata
West Suffolk
Primula elatior to Primula elatior West Suffolk, Primula elatior to West Suffolk, Primula elatior
Westmorland
Meum athamanticum to Meum athamanticum Westmorland, Meum athamanticum to Westmorland, Meum athamanticum